13719 Messina Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13719 Messina Loop 202
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4441 / -82.4029
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Jerry Richter
  • 941-907-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURNKEY FURNISHED WITH DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP AND STELLAR VIEWS! This tastefully decorated, well maintained second floor two bedroom plus den, two bath condo with vaulted ceilings and a one car garage in Esplanade Golf and Country Club of Lakewood Ranch is move in ready. Just bring your clubs and suitcase! The well appointed kitchen features tall wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, upgraded faucets and fans, and an eating area up front. The spacious open floor plan includes a dining room/great room combination and a den, all with sensational lake and golf course views. Triple sliders lead to your screened in covered lanai with one of the most magnificent views in the community. The primary suite shares this stunning view and includes a king sized bed, ensuite bath with dual sinks, granite countertops, wood cabinetry, separate shower stall, private commode, and two large walk in closets. The guest room is split from the primary for privacy and located near the second full bath with a tub/shower combo and matching finishes. Laundry/utility room has a newer washer and dryer. Esplanade is one of the most amenity rich established communities in Lakewood Ranch, offering a resort lifestyle that rivals top vacation destinations. The community blends Tuscan inspired architecture with lush landscaping and sweeping golf vistas. Enjoy world class golf on a championship course that hosts tournaments throughout the year, with top tier practice facilities designed for serious play and casual enjoyment alike. This active lifestyle community offers a lagoon style heated pool and spa with cabanas, several tropical satellite pools (one just steps away), two 24 hour gyms, group fitness classes, personal training, full service spa, lit tennis courts, pickleball, bocce ball, dog parks, Bahama style poolside tiki bar, and full service dining at the Barrel House Bistro. The full time Lifestyle Director coordinates standout events, including live music, wine dinners, trivia nights, and seasonal celebrations. Resident led groups include weekly golf outings, poker nights, and ladies' luncheons. Check the community calendar, there's always something happening! Lakewood Ranch is an award winning master planned community with glorious weather, top rated schools, and a perfect inland location. Enjoy proximity to world renowned beaches (Siesta Key, Lido, Longboat, and Anna Maria), boating, fishing, biking, walking trails, UTC Mall, and countless restaurants. Downtown Sarasota and Bradenton offer vibrant dining, rooftop bars, arts, and cultural venues. Multiple international airports within an hour. Welcome to the Gulf Coast lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1528.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Megan Mcleod
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 202, Bacciano III at esplanade Lakewood Ranch PH 16 PL#5799.7865/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579978659
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$349,000.00 ($243.04 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 101 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood National Golf Club and this rarely available first floor 3 bedroom condo, offering the largest condo floor plan in the community and a layout that provides the space many buyers ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691538
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$349,900.00 ($263.28 / sqft )

5558 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood National Golf Club widely recognized as the Best of the Best within Lakewood Ranch and a true golfers paradise. This is where luxury living meets resort style excellence with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691733
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Wilcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop  108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$355,000.00 ($265.72 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 108 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to a brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina condo located within the gated Calusa Country Club, directly across from the main driving range. Golf is bundled for these two Gor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Herd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13828 Messina Loop 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$359,000.00 ($208.24 / sqft )

13828 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Esplanade lifestyle where every day feels like a vacation! View this most RECENTLY BUILT, stunning condo with a FANTASTIC VIEW of the 5th hole on the Esplanade's award winning golf course.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685467
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Seider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13731 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$365,000.00 ($211.72 / sqft )

13731 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

An excellent investment opportunity with a lease already in place, this garden condominium in Esplanade Golf & Country Club offers immediate income in a highly desirable Lakewood Ranch community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katina Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice