4401 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 601, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4401 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 601
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $632
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1574
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3934 / -82.6445
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longboat Harbour Towers
  • Building: Longboat Harbour Towers
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: David Jennings
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two bedroom, two bath residence offering sweeping sixth floor views of the Gulf of Mexico from Longboat Harbor Towers. This rare southwest corner condominium has completely unobstructed views west and south providing one of the most interesting and protected waterfront visages available anywhere on the key. In largely original condition, this spacious property presents an exceptional opportunity for renovation and customization in one of Longboat Keys most coveted waterfront locations. Few properties combine this level of potential with such a remarkable setting. Positioned directly on the Gulf with more than 400 feet of pristine beach frontage, this fully amenitized community also enjoys eastern views of Sarasota Bay and the downtown Sarasota skylinedelivering breathtaking sunrises and sunsets from the same home. The southwest exposure also provides much more to view and enjoy with site lines extending down the entire length of the key. Common areas have been recently renovated and include a beachfront, heated, saltwater pool, a complete exercise room and spacious lounge with pool baths. Longboat Key is a sought after barrier island community known for its relaxed coastal lifestyle, pristine beaches, and upscale residential atmosphere. Ideally located just minutes from the cultural and social energy of Sarasota, residents enjoy convenient access to world class arts, dining, and entertainment while maintaining a sense of privacy and tranquility. A short drive south leads to iconic St. Armands Circle, renowned for its eclectic mix of boutiques, fine dining, cafs, and year round events. Beyond St. Armands, downtown Sarasota offers theaters, galleries, live music, waterfront parks, and a thriving culinary scene, making Longboat Key an exceptional blend of island serenity and vibrant city living. This seller also has a BOAT SLIP for sale at The Boathouse, adjacent to the Dry Dock Restaurant just minutes away. Buy the condo and the slip for a complete Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1524.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Krzystof Pzolakowski
  • Association Phone: 941-383-7328
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 601 LONGBOAT HARBOUR TOWERS PI#80084.2685/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8008426853
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 601
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$899,000.00 ($685.74 / sqft )

1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671664
  2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
  3. Contact Reid Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($1,010.64 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique plaza level Water Club residence offers you the convenience of stepping out to the exceptional Water Club amenities and lush grounds that lead to the sandy beach and azure waters of the Gu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684166
  2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
  3. Contact Reid Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,140,000.00 ($530.48 / sqft )

1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Gulf front living in one of the largest units, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flexible study/den/4th bedroom, in a gated community located on the sought after south end of L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676606
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,025,000.00 ($523.23 / sqft )

1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside and be immediately greeted by stunning, uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico, setting the tone for this exceptional Players Club residence. This home is being sold FURNISHED, you jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674194
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 225, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($636.73 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 225 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***"This Stunning Florida Barrier Island Could Easily Pass For The Caribbean" according to Southern Living Magazine! **Make this your new home to enjoy year round activities and gorgeous sunsets. Sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676681
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$974,500.00 ($645.79 / sqft )

1000 Longboat Club Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club at Privateer South a serene waterfront retreat where the Gulf sets the rhythm of each day. This exclusive Longboat Key encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680791
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($408.32 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676411
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Sands Point Road 5101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($1,389.66 / sqft )

250 Sands Point Road 5101 Virtual Tour More Like This

A corner A+ junior suite with a walk down rarely becomes available. It offers quiet and private golf course views and was completely renovated, with the added benefit of being in the hotel program. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 716 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672352
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Girard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice