7338 Skybird Road 413, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7338 Skybird Road 413
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $332,300
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1767
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4664 / -82.6343
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Trace
  • Building: Palma Sola Trace
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Broker Bob Grant Jr
  • 941-714-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Palma Sola Trace Condo * Bottom Floor Living (no stairs) * Shady Guest Parking * EZ TO SHOW * Fresh Paint May 2026 * Impact Windows and Sliding Glass Doors (New South Windows and Doors) * Lake / Pond View * LVP Flooring Added in 4 Rooms (December 2025) * Vacant * Cleaned * Ready for the next family *
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Drake
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrisson
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1455.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janet Hernandez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 413 BLDG 18 PALMA SOLA TRACE CONDO, PI#51456.2295/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145622959
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 413
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 108th Street W 106, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$319,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

318 108th Street W 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, MOTIVATED SELLERS** Coastal Living at Its Finest! Just 2 miles from the award winning white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning, fully furnished first floor condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 9th Ave W  5834, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$355,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

7310 9th Ave W 5834 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Village Green! This spacious D Model condo boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with a 2 car garage that offers an impressive 2,161 sq ft of living space and a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690191
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Audubon Drive 839, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$319,900.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

849 Audubon Drive 839 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Calling you home!! This waterfront coastal gem is waiting just for you! With 3 bedrooms, providing plenty of room for friends & family, primary en suite bedroom with walk in closet, guest bathroom, gl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685282
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Estuary Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$330,000.00 ($268.95 / sqft )

633 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most affordable opportunities in Perico Bay Club, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat offers the feel of island living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677274
  2. Provided by ELITE HOME GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Reemelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 108th Street W 120, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($265.29 / sqft )

321 108th Street W 120 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Price Reduction! Lakefront and Located just 1.5 miles to the Anna Maria Island bridge. You can walk or bike ride to the beautiful turquoise Gulf of America and white sand beaches! Water views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Noranne Hutcheson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7212 Hamilton Road 7212, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,500.00 ($209.03 / sqft )

7212 Hamilton Road 7212 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor 3br 2ba turnkey furnished unit. One level no stairs. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This tastefully turnkey furnished condo gives you vacation livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679629
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice