3232 Fruitville Road, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679090 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3232 Fruitville Road
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3363 / -82.5046
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Elementary School: Fruitville Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Thompsen
  • 941-365-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in with up to $0 deposit and 1 Free month!! Welcome to your new home in Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment, conveniently located on Fruitville, offers a special deal of 1 month free and no deposit for qualifying applicants. The apartment is ideally situated close to bus lines, making your daily commute a breeze. On site laundry facilities save you time and effort, while the community pool provides a refreshing escape on those warm Florida days. With close proximity to shopping centers and downtown, you'll have easy access to all the amenities you need. Plus, the abundance of green space surrounding the property allows you to enjoy the outdoors right at your doorstep. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in a vibrant community in the heart of Sarasota!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 800.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Fruitville Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2031020019
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Wood Street 227, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,695.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2121 Wood Street 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to downtown, Main Street, movie theaters and restaurants. Minutes to Payne Park, the bayfront, Publix and the cultural district. Clean, gated community with clubhouse, fitness center, heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689034
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 237, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,550.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2/2 condo near downtown Sarasota, close to beaches and all services. Split bedrooms are ideal for families and roommates. Plenty of storage space.Complex is gated and features free Wi Fi a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689021
  2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Pine Lake Terrace D, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,495.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2621 Pine Lake Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living at Hidden Lake Village, centrally located in the heart of Sarasota and just minutes from everything the area has to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium enjoys a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682942
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Karin Robison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Pine Lake Terrace A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2609 Pine Lake Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING MAY 15, 2026 HIDDEN LAKE VILLAGE PARTIALLY FURNISHED 1 BED, 1 BATH CONDO Discover comfort and convenience in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in Hidden Lake Village.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688857
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Aspinwall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2403 Aspinwall Street More Like This

Lovely villa available for rent conveniently located near downtown Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 1,022 square foot villa offers a spacious kitchen, living room/dining room combination, lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690662
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Wood Street A6, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2155 Wood Street A6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering location, lifestyle, and value, this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in the desirable Park Lane community provides comfortable and convenient living in the heart of Sarasota.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 639 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687329
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Tuttle Avenue B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,750.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

828 Tuttle Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

All Utilities Included. Turn key furnished super clean updated Duplex Unit B includes a fully equipped kitchen, 52 Smart TV, Workspace, Leather Sofa and Leather Lazy Boy Recliner. Includes hotel quali

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689379
  2. Provided by AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Kathy Duggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Villagio Circle 102, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,525.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1195 Villagio Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor one bedroom condo with private patio. Newer appliances and washer and dryer in unit. Open living and dining area. Located in the gated community of Villagio. Amenities include

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688837
  2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 513 (1c), SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,450.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2650 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 513 (1c) Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 condo near downtown Sarasota, close to beaches and all services. Easy to access first floor unit. Tile floors throughout the unit. Linear park view.Complex is gated and features free Wi Fi and f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687373
  2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 2312 (3h), SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,450.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 2312 (3h) Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and modern 1/1 condo near downtown Sarasota, close to beaches and all services. Hard floors throughout. Top floor. Building has an elevator.Complex is gated and features free Wi Fi and free E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688231
  2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice