392 Aruba Circle 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 392 Aruba Circle 102
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Lagoon
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4997 / -82.6843
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Jo-Lee Mansfield
  • 941-758-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Western facing sound view | turnkey furnished | elevated first floor living wake up to sparkling water views, dolphins gliding through the sound, and ospreys soaring overheadan ever changing coastal backdrop that never loses its magic. Perfectly suited as a luxurious second home with the added benefit of rental income potential to help offset carrying costs, this beautifully appointed residence offers the ideal blend of personal escape and smart investment. Located within the sought after gated community of marina walk on one particular harbour in harbour isle, this residence embodies effortless resort style living just moments from the world renowned beaches of anna maria island. Hop on your bike and have your toes in the sugar white sand and turquoise gulf waters within minutes. Positioned on the elevated first floor, this unit offers the convenience of easy access while still capturing breathtaking western facing water views across anna maria sound. From the private screened lanai, enjoy front row seats to spectacular sunsets, passing boats, playful dolphins, and the tranquil beauty of the mangroves and intracoastal waters beyond. The elevated vantage point creates a uniquely immersive connection to the surrounding wildlife and coastal scenery, while maintaining privacy and expansive water views. Inside, the open concept floorplan is designed for relaxed coastal living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious living area, where soaring ceilings and walls of glass sliders create a bright, airy atmosphere and blur the line between indoors and out. Open the sliders and enjoy warm gulf breezes as the sights and sounds of the waterfront become part of everyday life. Each of the three bedrooms and bathrooms is thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind, creating a welcoming retreat for both owners and guests alike. Offered turnkey furnished, the residence is ready for immediate enjoyment, with fresh paint and new carpet in the bedrooms. Residents of one particular harbour enjoy access to an exceptional array of amenities, including four resort style pools, a state of the art waterfront fitness center, kayak launches, walking trails, planned social activities, and the spectacular beach club overlooking anna maria sound with its waterfront dining, sky bar, and unforgettable sunset views. For boating enthusiasts, the adjoining marina offers wet and dry storage with direct deep water access to the gulf of mexico, while the onsite freedom boat club provides effortless boating access without the responsibilities of ownership. With the compass hotel bar & chill and floridays woodfire grill & bar onsite, residents enjoy multiple dining options without ever leaving the community. Beyond the beaches, anna maria island offers the quintessential coastal lifestyle with waterfront restaurants, boutique shopping, fishing piers, live music, and charming old florida character. Spend your days exploring pine avenue, dining on fresh local seafood, or cruising the island by bike or golf cart while soaking in the laid back island atmosphere that makes ami one of the gulf coasts most treasured destinations. Whether seeking a refined coastal retreat, a flexible vacation property with income potential, or simply a place where every day feels like an escape, this exceptional residence delivers the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle. Paradise truly awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1664.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Roof: Metal, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RESOURCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT- Karie A Carroll
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 392-102, BLDG 91, MARINA WALK ON ONE PARTICULAR HARBOUR PHS 2-11 PER AMENDED DEC'L OF CONDO REC IN OR 2677/6479. PI# 73624.1670/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7362416709
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: BR_PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 230 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$849,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

230 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Panoramic water views, a private observatory, and relaxed resort style coastal livingthis is one of Harbour Isles most unique and elevated offerings. Located in the exclusive Mangrove Walk II secti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Perico Point Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$725,000.00 ($382.38 / sqft )

1319 Perico Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this stunning 3BR/2BA waterfront condo in the coveted, gated community of Perico Bay Clubjust minutes from Holmes Beach and Anna Maria Island! This re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677403
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Bouchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$875,000.00 ($337.71 / sqft )

226 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home with spectacular water views in the luxurious, gated, much sought after, coastal resort community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound. This immaculate, light and brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683724
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Aruba Circle 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$700,000.00 ($372.34 / sqft )

395 Aruba Circle 303 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMRPOVEMENT and new, reduced condo fees! Welcome home to Harbour Isle, where refined coastal living meets effortless luxury. This rare end unit co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Royall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Aruba Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$725,000.00 ($385.64 / sqft )

383 Aruba Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning, move in ready condominium offering expansive water views of tranquil Sapphire Lake. Embrace the Margaritaville lifestyle in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$794,000.00 ($312.11 / sqft )

246 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to coastal luxury living at Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This immaculate and elevated coach home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and resort style livingjust moments from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670898
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Kerre Allman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$794,000.00 ($312.11 / sqft )

339 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**price improvement**click the virtual tour link for a 4k fly through of the home** experience the best of coastal living in this beautiful two story coach home located within the award winning gated,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678405
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Anne Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 401, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$685,000.00 ($415.66 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 401 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Get ready to be impressed with this rarely available PENTHOUSE in beautiful One Particular Harbour in Harbour Isle. This condo has magnificant views of Anna Maria Sound and the luxurious pool area ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678976
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Bergloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$795,000.00 ($311.52 / sqft )

229 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping preserve views and the serene beauty of Floridas natural landscape in this stunning, fully furnished Harbour Isle condominiumready for you to move in and start living the coastal d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691681
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Buky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Aruba Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$889,000.00 ($472.87 / sqft )

376 Aruba Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront corner residence welcomes you with light, space, and an immediate sense of calm drawing your eye straight through the open living area to shimmering water views and unforgettable sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684257
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice