3424 Lake Bayshore Drive 405 Buildi, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4678801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3424 Lake Bayshore Drive 405 Buildi
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4682 / -82.5809
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Iii
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Iii Sec2
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Michael Cook
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEWS! 4TH FLOOR UNIT! FULLY FURNISHED! LOWEST HOA FEES IN THIS BUILDING + BEST LOCATION IN THE COMMUNITY! Welcome to Bayshore On The Lake, a well established 55+ community just a few miles from our renowned Gulf beaches. One of the best buildings in this community... well managed and well located. This spacious, bright, and open condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with the option to include the furniture for a seamless move in process. Gently used for only a couple of months each year, this unit is primed and ready for a new owner and has not been used as a rental by the current owner. Separate yourself from the rest with an unbeatable lake view, perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. The rear screened porch is large and spans the width of the unit. Also just steps away from the community pool and clubhouse for added convenience. The low HOA fees even come w/ cable and internet included! Local dining, shops, and destinations are just a stones throw away. Surrounded by everything but still feels as if you're a world away. Perfect unit for a variety of lifestyles... full time, part time, or future investment. Elevator access in the building makes reaching your new 4th floor unit a breeze. Come see this premium unit and find out why this community is highly desired. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 405 BLDG P BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS PHASE III SEC 2 PI#50576.2217/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5057622176
  • Unit Number: 405 BUILDING P
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 515 30th Avenue W H111, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$155,000.00 ($127.47 / sqft )

515 30th Avenue W H111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1 YEAR NEW A/C INCLUDING A 9 YEAR WARRANTY! Welcome to easy Florida living in this first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo within a desirable 55+ gated community. LOWER FEES THAN OTHER SECTIONS OF THE CO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678555
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$168,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this CHARMING 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo, perfectly situated in the 55+ community of Bayshore On The Lake! Step into this light and bright kitchen, featuring gleaming qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B305, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$149,900.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! You will fall in love with this condo! Absolutely beautiful kitchen with newer appliances. Amazing counters and cupboards and wonderful ceiling treatment. Newer hot water heater and covered parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672407
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$154,900.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Bradenton. This desirable unit is situated in a recently updated community featuring freshly r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689214
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Louise Hollander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Lake Bayshore Dr, Bldg K  319, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$159,900.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

3656 Lake Bayshore Dr, Bldg K 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled, move in ready third floor condo offering a comfortable and carefree lifestyle in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456979
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Brush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 36th Street W 3401, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$163,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

3401 36th Street W 3401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wouldn't it be nice to live together AND have enough room for all your stuff? How about an extra room for your hobbies or guests? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story END UNIT villa is bright and sunny.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Heron Way B323, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$150,000.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

4242 Heron Way B323 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** OWNER FINANCING and LEASE PURCHASE *** available for this fabulous TURN KEY condo in a desirable 55+ condominium located in the Bayshore on the Lakes community with elevator. See video here: h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675231
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Lake Bayshore Drive K224, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$144,000.00 ($125.87 / sqft )

3606 Lake Bayshore Drive K224 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the sought after 55+ Lake Bayshore Condominiums community in Bradenton, FL. This peaceful mid rise 5 story building with elevator access off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421157
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Active 55+ community one of the lowest Condo Fee in the area with no assessments. This is a 2/2 located on the north side of building that allows shade for use on the lanai almost all day long. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice