3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4674487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $168,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4687 / -82.584
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii S
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii Sec 2
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Linda Quintero
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience comfortable living in this CHARMING 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo, perfectly situated in the 55+ community of Bayshore On The Lake! Step into this light and bright kitchen, featuring gleaming quartz countertops, stylish subway tile backsplash, and charming shiplap accents. Enjoy the convenience of a pull out trash and recycling drawer, plus a brand new refrigerator and microwave. A built in room divider beautifully separates the dining and living areas, offering extra storage or display space for your favorite dcor. The spacious primary suite features stylish barn doors, a separate vanity area, a large walk in closet, and a luxurious step in shower with stunning stone flooringperfectly blending functionality and elegance. The lanai features a partial lake view and offers plenty of space for additional seating, making it ideal for entertaining or enjoying quiet moments. A washer and dryer (approximately 1 year old) are conveniently located in a closet on the lanai, keeping laundry out of sight while maintaining functionality. This versatile area is also a perfect spot to read, relax, or unwind. The home also includes crown molding throughout and hurricane resistant windows for added peace of mind. Stay comfortable year round with the AC installed in 2018. Community amenities include a heated swimming pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard courts. Enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, and local amenities, plus nearby beaches and cultural attractions. Monthly condo fees cover internet, basic cable, trash service, exterior and grounds maintenance, building insurance, and professional managementmaking this a low maintenance lifestyle. Start the new year in your new condo!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 301 BLDG J BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS PHASE II SEC 2 PI#50576.1403/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5057614033
  • Unit Number: J-301
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 17th Street Nw 37, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$184,000.00 ($505.50 / sqft )

210 17th Street Nw 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your chance to own a piece of Old Florida History at the beautiful Point Pleasant Studios in Downtown Bradenton. This Third Floor Walk Up Studio is offered Turn Key, Fully Furnished, and overl

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687296
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lacie Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$154,900.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Bradenton. This desirable unit is situated in a recently updated community featuring freshly r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689214
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Louise Hollander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Lake Bayshore Dr, Bldg K  319, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$159,900.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

3656 Lake Bayshore Dr, Bldg K 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled, move in ready third floor condo offering a comfortable and carefree lifestyle in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456979
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Brush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 36th Street W 3401, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$163,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

3401 36th Street W 3401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wouldn't it be nice to live together AND have enough room for all your stuff? How about an extra room for your hobbies or guests? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story END UNIT villa is bright and sunny.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Active 55+ community one of the lowest Condo Fee in the area with no assessments. This is a 2/2 located on the north side of building that allows shade for use on the lanai almost all day long. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Lake Bayshore Drive P-317, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$154,000.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

3408 Lake Bayshore Drive P-317 Adult Community More Like This

Peaceful Lake Views!! Enjoy tranquil water views from this well maintained 3rd floor condo in the desirable Bayshore on the Lake, a 55+ community just minutes from the world famous Gulf beaches. Some

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480897
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christian Sidwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C112, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to DeSoto Square Villas, a highly sought after 55+ gated community in the heart of Bradenton, Floridawhere comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle come together. This ground floor uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  4. Approx. 280,363.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678372
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 601, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$180,000.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted strategically for todays market welcome home! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 6th floor in the desirable Raintree community in Bradenton. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Diaz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 35th Avenue W 3, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$189,000.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

4105 35th Avenue W 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This immaculate, turnkey, and furnished condominium is a true gem, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Cortez Villas in West Bradenton. PET FRIENDLY and perfectly maintained, this home offers un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683645
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice