4242 Heron Way B323, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4242 Heron Way B323
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4656 / -82.5838
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Sec
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Robert H. Prine Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Carlos Perez
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** OWNER FINANCING and LEASE PURCHASE *** available for this fabulous TURN KEY condo in a desirable 55+ condominium located in the Bayshore on the Lakes community with elevator. See video here: https://youtu.be/Ccr5LDH6M9U Ideal for year round residents, snowbirds and seasonal owners. Professionally design, furnished and decorated with your comfort in mind, you will truly enjoy living in this wonderful setting. This completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath, 3rd floor unit has everything you need to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. The condo is designed to maximize natural light and space, with large windows and an open floor plan with ample storage space. Enjoy cooking in this wonderful kitchen with solid wood cabinets, quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. New light fixtures and fans throughout the condominium. Luxury vinyl throughout the home. The Master Bedroom contains a large walk in closet with access to a full bathroom with walk in shower. The guest bedroom is perfect for visitors. From sitting room there is a finished area used as a home office. The unit has an outside storage area in the corridor and an assigned open parking and guest parking. The Community has a Clubhouse with scheduled activities, library, kitchen, and meeting areas. It also has a Shuffleboard, a heated Swimming Pool, Fitness Center, Fishing Pond overlooking the lake with a dock and a grill for community use. Centrally located in Bradenton. 2 blocks from all the shopping, restaurants, dine, banks, movies, bowling and businesses of Cortez Road. Easy Access to Bradenton/Sarasota airport, hospitals, IMG Academy. A short ride to the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria. Enjoy the Maintenance free lifestyle on this Community. As a resident of Bayshore on the Lakes your cable tv, internet, trash and lawn care are included. Condo is sold with no furniture. All furniture and personal items are negotiable. You may only need your luggage to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert H. Prine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt/ Merry Sinacore
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 323-E BLDG B BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE COND APTS SEC 1 ORB 683 P 388 PI#50576.1076/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5057610767
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: B323
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 515 30th Avenue W H111, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$155,000.00 ($127.47 / sqft )

515 30th Avenue W H111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1 YEAR NEW A/C INCLUDING A 9 YEAR WARRANTY! Welcome to easy Florida living in this first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo within a desirable 55+ gated community. LOWER FEES THAN OTHER SECTIONS OF THE CO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678555
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$168,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this CHARMING 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo, perfectly situated in the 55+ community of Bayshore On The Lake! Step into this light and bright kitchen, featuring gleaming qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B305, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$149,900.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! You will fall in love with this condo! Absolutely beautiful kitchen with newer appliances. Amazing counters and cupboards and wonderful ceiling treatment. Newer hot water heater and covered parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672407
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$154,900.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Bradenton. This desirable unit is situated in a recently updated community featuring freshly r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689214
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Louise Hollander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Lake Bayshore Dr, Bldg K  319, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$159,900.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

3656 Lake Bayshore Dr, Bldg K 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled, move in ready third floor condo offering a comfortable and carefree lifestyle in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456979
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Brush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 36th Street W 3401, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$163,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

3401 36th Street W 3401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wouldn't it be nice to live together AND have enough room for all your stuff? How about an extra room for your hobbies or guests? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story END UNIT villa is bright and sunny.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Lake Bayshore Drive K224, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$144,000.00 ($125.87 / sqft )

3606 Lake Bayshore Drive K224 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the sought after 55+ Lake Bayshore Condominiums community in Bradenton, FL. This peaceful mid rise 5 story building with elevator access off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421157
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Active 55+ community one of the lowest Condo Fee in the area with no assessments. This is a 2/2 located on the north side of building that allows shade for use on the lanai almost all day long. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$135,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Show Stopping, Fully Updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo Located in a sought after 55+ community, this stunning 4th floor residence proves that downsizing does not mean downgrading. Every inch has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883123
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice