5507 Napa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5507 Napa Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2359
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3929 / -82.4915
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Sonoma Ph I
  • Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: ORQUERA FLORIDA INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Greg Orquera
  • 941-203-8135
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sonoma, a gated residence located just off University Park; west of I 75 and less than 5 min from the UTC Mall ! Townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2,5 baths, and double car garage. Other features include an open kitchen with formica countertops, breakfast bar, crown molding, and solid wood cabinets. All 3 bedrooms are upstairs with a large master suite, walk in shower, separate tub and dual sinks. very short distance to the community pool. Sonoma is a peaceful community to call home located less than 2 miles to the new Mall at University Town Center and walking distance to the conservatory park. Also just minutes from the ockwood ridge plaza, the University Golf & County Club, lakewood ranch, restaurants, I 75, downtown Sarasota and the airport. Tenant occupied until June 30th 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1818.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura Augustus-Thomas
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 116 SONOMA PHASE I PI#20527.1780/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2052717809
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3776 82nd Avenue Circle E 103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$280,000.00 ($138.48 / sqft )

3776 82nd Avenue Circle E 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers Preferred Lender will contribute $5,000 toward qualified Buyer closing cost or rate buy down. Call for conditions and restrictions. Clean as a Whistle and Move In Ready! A great floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674281
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tonna Gruber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 82nd Avenue Circle E 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$299,500.00 ($148.12 / sqft )

3730 82nd Avenue Circle E 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,661 sq ft of comfortable, modern living in the highly desirable community of San Michele. Step inside to find a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686045
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alex Paulus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$299,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Townhomes at San Michelle nestled in a picturesque community defined by lush landscape and stress free living. This SPACIOUS 1661 sq ft 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419503
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact April Calbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3659 Parkridge Circle 9-103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$319,899.00 ($138.01 / sqft )

3659 Parkridge Circle 9-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS OFFERING $8000 CREDIT TO BUYERS AT CLOSING TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS Spacious Willow Model townhomethe largest floor plan in the gated Parkridge communityoffers over 1,900 sq. ft. of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681557
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$324,999.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

EXCITING new feature that the sellers just told me. They have installed a piug in the garage that when there is a power outage, all you have to do is plug in your generator and the whole home has powe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683885
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gobuty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$339,990.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

4029 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oasis at Longwood Run offers spacious townhome living in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692653
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$349,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

4128 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! REDTAG SALE: Receive up to $25,000 towards Flex Cash & Closing Costs and special interest rates with the use of our pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656510
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3860 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$349,000.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

3860 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 story corner townhome in San Michele. Volume ceilings, Corian counter tops, dual sinks in and walk in shower in master bath. One attached garage and abundant storage througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693400
  2. Provided by ORQUERA FLORIDA INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Greg Orquera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8160 Villa Grande Ct, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$349,900.00 ($148.39 / sqft )

8160 Villa Grande Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love Sonoma Townhomes. Enjoy the serene view from this three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath well maintained townhome which backs up to Conservatory Park. Freshly painted inside including great room, ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685128
  2. Provided by PALM AIRE REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Gini Fine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Napa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$354,900.00 ($150.51 / sqft )

5543 Napa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sonoma, a gated, maintenance free community. This well maintained townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with an open concept main floor. Highlights include quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678984
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice