3006 Caring Way 210, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3006 Caring Way 210
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 634
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9883 / -82.1019
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Elementary School: Peace River Elementary
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this delightful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the sought after Promenades Westwhere style meets simplicity in the heart of Port Charlotte. Nestled on the 2nd floor with secure elevator access, this bright and airy unit offers ease of living with a designated parking spot and shared storage. Inside, natural light pours through the sliding glass doors, drawing you into the open concept living and dining area that flows effortlessly to a screened balcony. The kitchen is tucked to the side and features a convenient breakfast bar for casual meals. The spacious bedroom also opens to the balcony, giving you a private retreat with fresh air and peaceful vibes. You will love the convenience of having in unit laundry with a full size washer and dryer, a bathroom with a clean shower insert, a brand new AC unit installed in 2024, and a water heater from 2020. Even better, THE HOA ASSESSMENT HAS BEEN PAID IN FULL BY THE SELLER giving you one less thing to worry about. Promenades West offers a resort style lifestyle with a community pool, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, and an on site property manager. Best of all, youre just minutes from top rated hospitals, medical offices, shopping, and diningand only a short drive to Charlotte Harbor and the vibrant, historic downtown Punta Gorda, known for its world class boating, fishing, community events, and entertainment. Recent:
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jan Roberts
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PWC 000 0000 0210 PROMENADES WEST UN 210 685/421 PR16-669-RJK AFF4079/1071-ADK OSA4082/1386-RJK 4254/702 4254/781 4635/1202 UNREC DC-REM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402222526003
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 409, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$113,550.00 ($178.82 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey condo at an unbeatable value in the heart of Port Charlotte! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath 4th floor unit in the secure Promenades West building offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687325
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Rangel Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$115,000.00 ($85.44 / sqft )

3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming second floor condo in Port Charlotte, offering direct water views and the huge benefit of an X Flood Zonesaving you on costly flood insurance! This condo has a spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517301
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard P208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$115,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard P208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Florida living at its best! Welcome to Oak Forrest Condominium Association, a beautifully maintained community offering a relaxed and social lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to three spark

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523346
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 523, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$118,000.00 ($150.70 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Promenades West, one of Port Charlottes most established and centrally located condominium communities. This mid rise building offers secure,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517510
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Utley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 431, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$119,900.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 431 More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, walking distance to Fawcett Hospital and AdventHealth. Nestled in the vibrant community of Promenades West in the heart of Port Charlotte. As you step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505122
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 211, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$119,900.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 211 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

UPDATED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo with Deeded Carport in Charlotte Square (55+ Community!) NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED Welcome to this beautifully UPDATED second floor condo located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516934
  2. Provided by MAXIM LLC
  3. Contact Carol Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard O104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$119,999.00 ($133.48 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard O104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Serene Wooded & Canal Views in Oak Forrest! A premier gated 55+ community in the heart of Port Charlotte. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare, high value escape: a private, tranquil view of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521082
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Grieco PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Forrest Nelson Boulevard 201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$121,900.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

1051 Forrest Nelson Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Top Floor unit just a stones throw away from the pool. This condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom features an En Suite bathroom and is on the opposite side from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 329, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$122,500.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished, beautifully updated, and located in a secure elevator buildingthis move in ready 2 bedroom condo is perfect for seasonal or year round living. Enjoy high end tile flooring, two lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506516
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Beaver Lane 700b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

4022 Beaver Lane 700b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculately kept 55+ 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, first floor end unit in Cedar Woods, described as a charming subdivision in Port Charlotte, known for its lush landscapes and well maintained surroundings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511983
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice