1051 Forrest Nelson Boulevard 201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1051 Forrest Nelson Boulevard 201
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $121,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 848
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0166 / -82.1232
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Bimini Bay Club
  • Building: Bimini Bay Club
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Debbie Jones
  • 941-429-3506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished Top Floor unit just a stones throw away from the pool. This condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom features an En Suite bathroom and is on the opposite side from the guest bedroom which makes this great for privacy. Off of the primary bedroom is a lovely balcony to enjoy your morning coffee on. There are a few updates that need to be made but many of them have been done already, including a Newer washer/dryer, Brand New still in the box microwave, Newer Roof and Newer water heater. This condo is netstled among mature trees and a lovely community pool. Shopping, restaurants etc is just a few miles down the road on Cochran Blvd. Make your appointmet today. Be sure to see the 3D tour that is attached to this listing,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 848.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 365.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BBY 000 0000 C201 BIMINI BAY CLUB UN C-201 1316/1708 TD2754/1640 3044/1773 L/E4779/1241 3492636
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402209501021
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail U6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail U6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best Deal in the area! Everything Included (Condo + Carport) Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Motivated Sellers drastically reducing price due to health reasons. Their lost but your gain. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carline Ranger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21300 Brinson Avenue 111, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

21300 Brinson Avenue 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo located in the desirable Berkley House at Charlotte Square. This freshly painte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521578
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carri Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21280 Brinson Avenue 106, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

21280 Brinson Avenue 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this charming and affordable first floor condo located in an active 55+ community in the heart of Port Charlotte, conveniently close to restaurants, shopping, the library, and the hospital. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522611
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carri Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail P1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail P1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*FULLY FURNISHED* 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR unit located in the 55+ community of MARIA MANOR in the heart of Port Charlotte. This light and bright unit features a spacious Living Room, Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499218
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Beaver Lane 500c, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

4022 Beaver Lane 500c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Think you can't afford it? THINK AGAIN! There is a great program now for Buyers to access up to $75,000 to purchase condos and homes in Charlotte County! Lovely turnkey, fully furnished, downstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507629
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 224, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($140.49 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the promenades west in port charlotte! This updated second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and inviting open floor plan, perfect for spending quality time with friends and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521699
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail B1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail B1 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Maria Manor, a desirable 55+ community located in the heart of Port Charlotte! This charming 919 square foot first floor condo offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a peaceful two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683431
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT COMP.
  3. Contact Colin DeGroat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 409, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$113,550.00 ($178.82 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey condo at an unbeatable value in the heart of Port Charlotte! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath 4th floor unit in the secure Promenades West building offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687325
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Rangel Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$115,000.00 ($85.44 / sqft )

3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming second floor condo in Port Charlotte, offering direct water views and the huge benefit of an X Flood Zonesaving you on costly flood insurance! This condo has a spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517301
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard P208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$115,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard P208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Florida living at its best! Welcome to Oak Forrest Condominium Association, a beautifully maintained community offering a relaxed and social lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to three spark

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523346
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice