1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard O104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7521082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard O104
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $119,999
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0057 / -82.1239
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Oak Forrest
  • Building: Oak Forrest
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Grieco PLLC
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Serene Wooded & Canal Views in Oak Forrest! A premier gated 55+ community in the heart of Port Charlotte. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare, high value escape: a private, tranquil view of lush woods and a beautiful canal nestled in a prime location in Charlotte County. Enjoy easy access to practically everything you need! Situated just around the corner from a major shopping and retail center, this property offers a private wooded feel while maintaining access to many local amenities such as: Publix, BJ's, Sams Club, Home Depot, Walmart, Homegoods, The Metro Diner, Perkins, Planet Fitness, and many many more options. Living here means more than just a great location; its about the community. Oak Forrest is known for its friendly atmosphere and awesome amenities including multiple heated pools, an active Clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and multiple BBQ/picnic areas. While it has amazing on site and local options, it also provides reasonable access to medical care, and the beautiful beaches of the Gulf Coast. Surrounded by beautiful walking paths, this is the perfect getaway for snowbirds or full time residents alike. Dont miss your chance to own one of the few units in Oak Forrest that combines community convenience with a "hidden gem" view!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 899.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Forrest Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 941-625-7061
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TOK 000 0000 O104 OAK FORREST UN O-104 790/850 1805/329 D/C4065/1902-HWD L/E4590/1533
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402208876212
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: O104
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2290 Aaron Street 109, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$108,000.00 ($117.52 / sqft )

2290 Aaron Street 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea House, a beautifully and professionally remodeled, custom upgraded first floor condominium featuring a private side entrance, ideal for creating a secluded outdoor patio space with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  4. Approx. 919.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520465
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Leahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail U6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail U6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best Deal in the area! Everything Included (Condo + Carport) Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Motivated Sellers drastically reducing price due to health reasons. Their lost but your gain. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carline Ranger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21300 Brinson Avenue 111, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

21300 Brinson Avenue 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo located in the desirable Berkley House at Charlotte Square. This freshly painte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521578
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carri Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21280 Brinson Avenue 106, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

21280 Brinson Avenue 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this charming and affordable first floor condo located in an active 55+ community in the heart of Port Charlotte, conveniently close to restaurants, shopping, the library, and the hospital. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522611
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carri Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail P1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail P1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*FULLY FURNISHED* 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR unit located in the 55+ community of MARIA MANOR in the heart of Port Charlotte. This light and bright unit features a spacious Living Room, Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499218
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Beaver Lane 500c, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

4022 Beaver Lane 500c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Think you can't afford it? THINK AGAIN! There is a great program now for Buyers to access up to $75,000 to purchase condos and homes in Charlotte County! Lovely turnkey, fully furnished, downstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507629
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 224, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($140.49 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the promenades west in port charlotte! This updated second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and inviting open floor plan, perfect for spending quality time with friends and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521699
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail B1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail B1 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Maria Manor, a desirable 55+ community located in the heart of Port Charlotte! This charming 919 square foot first floor condo offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a peaceful two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683431
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT COMP.
  3. Contact Colin DeGroat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 409, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$113,550.00 ($178.82 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey condo at an unbeatable value in the heart of Port Charlotte! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath 4th floor unit in the secure Promenades West building offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687325
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Rangel Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$115,000.00 ($85.44 / sqft )

3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming second floor condo in Port Charlotte, offering direct water views and the huge benefit of an X Flood Zonesaving you on costly flood insurance! This condo has a spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517301
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice