4415 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4677659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4415 14th Street E
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5257 / -82.519
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Tidevue Estates Second Add
  • Provided by: PARRISH REALTY OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Jason Gabbard
  • 941-685-0451
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this lovely furnished home in Land Owned Tidevue Estates. This two bedroom two bath home with a large air conditioned Florida room is move in ready. You'll love the open floor plan with a large living room that flows into the Florida room, a spacious kitchen with spice maple wood cabinetry and updated appliances. Don't forget about the large work shop and additional 8x10 shed with its own golf cart parking. Pride in ownership definitely sets this one apart! The owners have installed all new bathroom sinks and fixtures, painted both the interior and exterior of the home, and installed new LVP flooring throughout the whole home. Enjoy the security of a new rubber roof installed in 2020 with Lifetime Transferrable Warranty. You will also enjoy fresh water with your own water softner. This beautifully decorated home is move in ready with all the upgrades and priced to sell fast! Owner has installed new hot water heater and having the whole exterior of the home pressure washed. This home is immaculate!! Tidevue Estates has Bocce ball and shuffleboard courts. It also has indoor pickle ball courts, an updated gym, library with free WI FI, and a large solar heated community pool, all for a low fee of $58 per/month. Tidevue is located in Ellenton Florida with easy access to plenty of shopping, major roadways to Sarasota, St. Pete and Tampa, and a 30 minute drive to Gorgeous Anna Maria Island! Come see this one before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 58.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: sharon
  • Association Phone: 941-722-2557
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 28 BLK D TIDEVUE ESTATES SECOND ADD REPLAT PI#8777.2325/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 877723254
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4515 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$178,500.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

4515 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect blend of comfort and creativity! This home features a versatile entry space ideal for a workshop, art studio, or craft room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($83.30 / sqft )

1306 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS!! NO LOT RENT! This manufactured home in the 55+ community Tidevue Estates is one of the largest in the community, at 1782 sq.ft. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677339
  2. Provided by ABUNDANT FIELDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Summer McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$198,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

17 Meadowlark Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673221
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675100
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 12th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$199,000.00 ($84.39 / sqft )

4532 12th Street Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a desirable land owned 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an open floor plan. This home features a brand new membrane roof in 2025. Stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,000.00 ($71.80 / sqft )

94 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

AMAZING! LAND OWNED home on a large corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Looking for a large home, this home features over 1,900 sq. ft. of living space. Outside, this home has a 40

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684379
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$189,900.00 ($113.04 / sqft )

3912 14th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience lakefront living in Tidevue Estates, a land owned, 55+ active community offering the perfect blend of comfort and Florida nature! This beautiful home is directly on Gamble Lake, where you c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682819
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 11th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$195,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

4104 11th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ENJOY THIS SPACIOUS, SUN FILLED CORNER LOT in a serene, land owned 55+ community! This beautifully maintained home is being sold furnished and is truly move in ready, featuring 9 foot ceilings, drywal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679004
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Quail Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$179,900.00 ($110.23 / sqft )

47 Quail Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A delightful LAND OWNED HOME in a 5 Star GATED COMMUNITY WITH GATE ATTENDANTS ON DUTY 24/7! This 2 bd/2ba home has a new roof added in 2025 and features newer widows throughout the home. Large enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683776
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 44th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$189,900.00 ($91.12 / sqft )

1006 44th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect Florida lifestyle! Rarely available one car garage home that is turn key furnished and move in ready. This light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682066
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice