16904 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677513 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16904 Vardon Terrace 107
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 107
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4302 / -82.3684
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Gabriella Anastasakis
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRING YOUR TOOTHBRUSH AND FLIP FLOPS YOUR FLORIDA ESCAPE STARTS HERE! Dont look any further! A truly impressive residence featuring a stunning water view. This exceptional, never rented, beautifully maintained furnished ground floor unit is move in ready and waiting for you. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, tastefully furnished throughout, and a bright, gorgeous kitchen with antique cream cabinetry and coordinating furnishings. Located in a true resort style community, youll enjoy a resort pool with tiki bar, full service spa, fitness center, yoga room, water aerobics, bocce ball, pickleball courts, and Har Tru tennis courts. This rental also includes access to two 18 hole championship golf coursesa golfers dream! The owner is open to short term rentals. March & April: $4,000/month High Season 2027: $6,000/month Membership transfer fee: $600 Minimum food & beverage requirement: $100/month This is Florida living at its finest, dont let this opportunity slip away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1142.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 107.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581546009
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14775 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14775 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath townhome in Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch. This spacious home is located on a private dead end street and situated with a view of a large pond. As a tenant of Lorraine Lakes, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677213
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11532 Woodleaf Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

11532 Woodleaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available starting june 15, 2026 woodleaf hammock unfurnished 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhouse, 2 car garage for only $2,600 (per month) first, last & security, hoa application fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687429
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Gawthrop Drive 303, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

17520 Gawthrop Drive 303 More Like This

Welcome to your new oasis at 17520 Gawthrop Drive #303 in beautiful Bradenton, FL! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,232 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488891
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12256 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,650.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12256 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with Den home in the gated Central Park community in Lakewood Ranch! This home features an open floorplan, 18 inch tile flooring, and high ceilings. The open kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690529
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Sorrento Way 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

12720 Sorrento Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE @ LAKEWOOD RANCH. This Caserta Condo is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with an additional den. Come and experience a new level of inspired living and enjoy the vast array of resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436169
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free! Apply same day as you tour to receive a cruise promotion. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378430
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Tidal Breeze Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5537 Tidal Breeze Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new 2 bedroom, Den, 2 bath villa located on a cul de sac in the amenity rich community of Lorraine Lakes. Tile flooring throughout the living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662236
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Maureen Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13823 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

13823 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and sewer are included in the rent! If you're seeking Country Club living in Lakewood Ranch, this beautiful second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom PLUS flex space condominium in Esplanade is now ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662606
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13605 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

13605 Messina Loop 103 More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 as as furnished annual lease. No short term. Professionally decorated turnkey furnished 2/2 condo with den in the highly sought after community of esplanade golf and country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670949
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17704 Gawthrop Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17704 Gawthrop Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of resort style living in this newly furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale floor plan condo located in the highly desirable Lakewood National Golf & Country Club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688856
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice