4213 Vicenza Drive A2, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4213 Vicenza Drive A2
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0479 / -82.3914
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Casa Di Amici
  • Building: Casa Di Amici
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Samira Easton, PA
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious three bedroom, two bath residence in sought after Casa di Amici community in Venetia. Offering 1,383 square feet of heated living space, this unfurnished condominium presents a turnkey opportunity upon request. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and ample workspace. Plantation shutters accent every window, while updated flooring and fresh interior paint enhance the modern appeal. The living room opens to a private, south facing lanai with paver flooring, triple sliding doors and a custom blind, creating a light filled indoor outdoor transition. The primary bedroom overlooks a tranquil pond and includes an en suite bath with granite counters. Both baths have been updated, and the laundry room is equipped with a utility sink for added convenience. Many more updates in this beautiful condominium! A one car garage completes the property. Residents enjoy access to Venetia's resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, resort pool and spa, tennis courts, pickleball and gated security. Just four miles from Gulf beaches and minutes from downtown Venice, this residence offers proximity to award winning golf, dining, shopping and year round recreation. Schedule your private tour today and see why Casa di Amici residents love the Venetia community so much!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Waterford Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1383.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brian Rivenbark
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT A, BLDG M-2, CASA DI AMICI
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0460021005
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: A2
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 227 Southampton Drive 289, VENICE, FL 34293
$274,630.00 ($130.40 / sqft )

227 Southampton Drive 289 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful villa, perfectly situated on a picturesque street lined with a canopy of mature oak trees. This home offers a spacious and ve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Marie Zambuto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 104, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,900.00 ($226.46 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement GOLF DEEDED Ideally located just moments from the Gulf beaches and surrounded by scenic views, this exceptional residence offers access to an impressive array of amenities within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 306, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,900.00 ($205.66 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf membership unit!!! Welcome to 12320 Wellen Golf St #306, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Arbor (Lennar) floor plan condo nestled in the desirable Wellen Golf Country Club community in Venice, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690622
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Vicenza Drive B40, VENICE, FL 34293
$280,000.00 ($180.18 / sqft )

4270 Vicenza Drive B40 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida living at its best! Move in ready, first floor condominium with serene pond views in Casa di Amici at Venetia, a gated community in Venice. Fres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Pete Easton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4236 Vicenza Drive C, VENICE, FL 34293
$284,900.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

4236 Vicenza Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Large price reduction, great views, Experience the very best of Florida living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within a hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672284
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20, VENICE, FL 34293
$290,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR with NO STAIRS and 9.5 ft ceilings! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well maintained corner unit condo. Nestled in the secure, gated community of Venetia, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141113
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Vicenza Drive C24, VENICE, FL 34293
$295,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

4206 Vicenza Drive C24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed Florida living in the gated Venetia community in Venice, where this beautifully maintained Casa di Amici condominium offers maintenance free living just minutes from Venice Island a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665185
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17540 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

17540 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2025 built, Veranda model sits overlooking the 9th Tee Box and the driving range lake. Wellen Parkwithout the pricey, mandatory golf membership. It boast 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a flexible off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Vicenza Drive B3, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

4209 Vicenza Drive B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within a beautifully maintained gated community, this inviting first floor, no steps condo offers comfort, convenience, and a serene natural backdrop. The spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142722
  2. Provided by C A NEIL REED REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Neil Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Moonflower Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,990.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

17375 Moonflower Drive 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover the inviting comfort of this Seabright II second floor coach home offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage in a thoughtfully designed, light filled layout. A private staircase lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475589
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice