19168 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676865 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19168 Cherrystone Way
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2061
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3418
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Calusa Country Club
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tracey Larsen
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attn Golfers, FREE golf membership transfer! Welcome to this gorgeous home in Lakewood Ranchs Calusa Country Club. Take in the nightly sunsets overlooking the 7th hole of the renowned Gordon Lewis 18 hole designed golf course and be some of the first to enjoy the brand new 12 hole course now open. This popular 'Angelina model is a spacious floor plan with almost 2100 sq ft and 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a den that can be used as a 3rd bedroom. Lakewood Ranch is recognized as the number one selling master planned community and there is always something to do! Close to the Gulf beaches, shopping and dining, with easy access to I75 and all of Lakewood Ranch. Monthly rentals for less than 6 months are subject to sales and Resort Taxes (13%). * Monthly Rate December April is $5,700* *The HOA Membership Transfer fee is FREE. Rate valid for 2026 only. Tenant pays cart fee to golf.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Angelina
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2061.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: D Wright at Icon Dwright@theiconteam.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19168CHERRYSTONE
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 207, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,100.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunsational! This enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo overlooks the serene lake and picturesque golf course. Nestled in the heart of Lakewood National, this condo promises a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,142.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4596153
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19218 Cherrystone Way  104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

19218 Cherrystone Way 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Golf membership included during lease terms. Welcome to Calusa Country Club, one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable bundled golf communities, offering an exceptional lifestyle paired with everyday conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,741.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676635
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,300.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home, you will be greeted by an entryway leading to an open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. This home is tastefully decorated and will mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415566
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13605 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,400.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

13605 Messina Loop 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2027 Season Available / 69 Month Lease Available in 2026. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den, located in the highly desirable Espl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667334
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home you will be greeted by an entryway leading into the open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. The kitchen boasts ebony cabinets, granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415539
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15950 Clear Skies Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

15950 Clear Skies Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your tropical vacation and resort style living in one of the most desired areas of florida, lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch! This beautifully furnished and ideally situated villa features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608624
  2. Provided by RADINKA INTERNATIONAL RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Radinka Ilsink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

5710 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to the exclusive gated community of Lakewood National. Situated perfectly off the 1st tee, with views of the stunning Arnold Palmer designed go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,724.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627564
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Wendy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19107 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

19107 Cherrystone Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood Ranch long term rentals. Golf every day no greens fees! Free transfer of golf membership to tenant! Calusa residents have a mutual agreement to play 16 local golf courses in Manatee and Sar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684405
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 54th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8736 54th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in this stunning, meticulously maintained estate located within the exclusive, gated community of Rosedale Golf & Country Club. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489873
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yoko Bagus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Wake Forest Run 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,800.00

5915 Wake Forest Run 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nice turnkey furnished 2nd floor coach home with a nice quite wooded tree view from screen lanai. Love this wide open kitchen to Livingroom and dinning room. The working granite Island is a cooks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4518532
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice