360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4676411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $408
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2694
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3382 / -82.5885
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Tangerine Bay Club
  • Building: Tangerine Bay Club
  • Provided by: SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Karl Helbig
  • 941-376-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in close proximity to New Pass and the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. Upgraded Ergon Fall White stone ceramic tile flooring is as beautiful as it is durable. The kitchen will satisfy your culinary desires an features; European cabinetry, lavish corian counters, Ge Profile Stainless steel appliances, Gas cooktop including an 18 bottle wine cooler and double oven. The chef's kitchen desk space will help you plan your extravagant meals. It is conveniently located near the breakfast nook and view of your courtyard. The open floor isilluminated by natural direct and indirect sunlight. Catch breathtaking sunrises over Sarasota Bay or relax by the gas fireplace during the winter. Hang out on the patio enjoying your favorite beverage and enjoy the lush exotic view. Mahogany doors through the residence give the condo a splendid feel. Stay cool all summer long with the brand new Comfort Maker A/C unit that was just installed. Cleanses and refresh in your spa like remodeled master bathroom with a new vanity, separate sinks, new toilet, new jacuzzi tub, tile quartz counters, and spacious neutral tile shower. Come enjoy the outrageous serenity of a LBK sunset. Maybe you will be lucky enough to witness a Flash of Green or Bioluminescence lights. Tangerine Bay offers resort style amenities centered around one of the luxurious private pools on all of Longboat Key. The amenities include a cabana, fitness center, library, hot tub, and pool surroundedby tropical landscape. The resort also features tennis courts, pickleball courts, and a clubhouse. Organized social including group happy hours in the Cabana, scheduled group pickleball games, and planned excursions to local cultural happenings. Come hang out at Your Private Beach Access at Bay Isles Beach Club for only $250 per year. The privacy and island feel of Tangerine Bay is highlightedby its Bay front living enjoy the recently renovated boat dock which is a secret fishing spot or slip into your kayak and launch out for some peace and serene calm. Longboat key is one of the top destinations for enthusiasts of golf, tennis, fine dining, world class fishing, and boating. In addition, Tangerine Bay Club is positioned at the southernmost point of theisland, walking distance to Quick Point Nature Preserve located on the New Pass and Sarasota Bay. Come check out all the tropical birds and enjoy a stroll through the nature path. Bring your fishing pole or picnic lunch. Tangerine Bay is located across from the famous Longboat Key Club Golf Course . Come enjoy fine dining in downtown Sarasota, St Armands Cir, or many highly rated island restaurants.Just over the bridge is City Island, Mote Aquarium, Ken Thompson Park, and Sarasota Sailing Squadron marina. The St. Armand's Circle shopping district and Lido Key Beach are just a few minutes drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2298.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lighthouse Mgmt/Michael Canacari
  • Association Phone: 941-806-7972
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 312, BLDG 3, TANGERINE BAY CLUB PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0012051047
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 312
  • View: Water
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: MUC2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,140,000.00 ($530.48 / sqft )

1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Gulf front living in one of the largest units, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flexible study/den/4th bedroom, in a gated community located on the sought after south end of L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676606
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,025,000.00 ($523.23 / sqft )

1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside and be immediately greeted by stunning, uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico, setting the tone for this exceptional Players Club residence. This home is being sold FURNISHED, you jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674194
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Sands Point Road 5101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($1,389.66 / sqft )

250 Sands Point Road 5101 Virtual Tour More Like This

A corner A+ junior suite with a walk down rarely becomes available. It offers quiet and private golf course views and was completely renovated, with the added benefit of being in the hotel program. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 716 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672352
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Girard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,049,000.00 ($643.16 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless beachfront living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. A rare opportunity to own a refined boutique beachfront escape of only 65 residenceswhere sophisticatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677817
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,150,000.00 ($365.31 / sqft )

3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Arrive by private elevator into this 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offering 2,550 sq. ft. in Grand Bay. Wood floors run throughout the main living areas, leading to floor to ceiling sliders with views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675109
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($456.91 / sqft )

3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the foyer from your private elevator and through chic double doors into this fully furnished Grand Bay masterpiece where drama meets elegance. Floor to ceiling glass sliders reveal a breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683353
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,095,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501 More Like This

Some Photo's are virtually staged ! Spectacular gulf front views from this 5th floor 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo residence in rarely available Longboat Beach House with convenient mid key location i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice