4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676273 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4105 Rockefeller Avenue
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1267
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2957 / -82.5018
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Dixie Heights
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Richard Tyson
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasota. Built in 1960, this well maintained home blends classic Florida character with comfortable, move in ready livingideal for those seeking a mid term furnished rental. Offering approximately 1,267 square feet of living space, the home features a bright and inviting living area, thoughtfully furnished bedrooms, and a functional kitchen equipped for everyday use. The layout is simple, efficient, and comfortable, making it well suited for professionals, relocations, or extended stays. Enjoy the convenience of a private single family residence with no HOA or deed restrictions. The neighborhood offers a relaxed residential feel while remaining close to shopping, dining, major roadways, downtown Sarasota, and world famous Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1267.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0072070049
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909784
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2648 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684827
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4527093
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672328
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240 Adult Community More Like This

New sarasota annual furnished rental!! Rented through march 2026. Welcome to this spacious one level villa located in the serene 55 plus community of strathmore riverside villas along the picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669980
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 White Sands Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,255.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

6405 White Sands Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Siesta Key world famous beach. Available for long term & immediate occupancy. Unfurnished. Neatly maintained, 2 Bed, 2 Bath home in Gulf Gate. Light and bright, with brand new light fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669068
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning, Fully Renovated and Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of sunny Sarasota. From the moment you walk in, youll fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mintah Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,365.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026! Enjoy easy living in a beautifully maintained community just moments from shopping and dining, and only a short 2 mile drive to Siesta Key Beach. This first floor condo in Ashto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687132
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2027*** Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588397
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2239 Worrington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2239 Worrington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

~Moving special ONE MONTH FREE~This is a moving ready home available immediately for rent. Spacious bedrooms, upgraded bathrooms, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684340
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Paola Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice