4485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $745,000
  • Price sqft: $729
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3948 / -82.6458
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Arbomar Apts
  • Building: Arbomar Apts
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Richard Tyson
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience exceptional beachfront living in this beautiful Gulf front residence at Arbomar on Longboat Key. Unit 402 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering direct, unobstructed Gulf of Mexico views and immediate beach access, making it the most affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bath opportunity on Longboat Key with true Gulf frontage. The residence features a bright, open layout designed to capture stunning water views and coastal breezes. Significant recent improvements provide exceptional value and peace of mind, including a new roof, new balconies and walkways, updated carports, and new doors and impact rated windows throughout the community. Inside, the home is move in ready with a newer AC system and newer appliances, ideal for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or an income producing beach getaway. Arbomar offers elevator access, a heated beachfront pool, fitness center, and a welcoming, well maintained community. All special assessments will be paid in full by the seller at closing, eliminating future capital expense concerns for the buyer. Perfectly positioned on Longboat Key, Arbomar is just minutes from St. Armands Circle, Sarasotas dining and cultural attractions, and world class golfwhile delivering the rare luxury of direct Gulf views and private beach access at an exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1022.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1050.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kevin Wiegand
  • Association Phone: 941-529-9595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 402 ARBOMAR APARTMENTS CONDO PI#80162.1065/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8016210653
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

"One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666641
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$799,000.00 ($642.28 / sqft )

1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a bright, inviting coastal retreat just moments from the sand at Beachplace on Longboat Key. This beautifully furnished first floor residence in Building 3 offers true walk down convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$790,000.00 ($1,230.53 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical elegance awaits in this thoughtfully updated Junior Suite, which pairs tranquil lagoon views with strong rental potential through the established hotel program. Impact rated sliding glass doo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$795,000.00 ($309.58 / sqft )

3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of the most sought after villa communities on Longboat Key, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Winding Oaks lives more like a single family residencewithout all the upkeep. Behind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686581
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676041
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$749,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set amid the lush, manicured grounds of Tangerine Bay, this exceptional two story penthouse residence offers a rare blend of architectural volume, natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 508, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$774,900.00 ($485.53 / sqft )

5270 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and beautifully positioned, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath fully furnished residence with UNOBSTRUCTED FULL BAY VIEWS invites you to experience true beach to bay living in the coveted communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673695
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Ann Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$675,000.00 ($420.82 / sqft )

4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience direct Gulf front living in this furnished, first floor walkout residence at The Westchester on Longboat Key. Enjoy sweeping turquoise water views from nearly every room, with miles of pris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684056
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice