1900 Clifford Street 701a, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1900 Clifford Street 701a
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 682
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6398 / -81.8786
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33901
  • Subdivision: Riverside Club Condo
  • Provided by: TREND REALTY
  • Contact: Liz Wiggins
  • 941-928-3449
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 7th Floor Riverfront Oasis in Historic Fort Myers River District! Imagine waking up to jaw dropping, panoramic direct river views that feel like an endless ocean escaperight from your living room, bedroom, and beyond. This fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath gem at Riverside Club is pure perfection and its move in ready just unpack your suitcase and start living the dream! No expense spared in this showstopper renovation: Top tier Class 5 hurricane impact resistant windows (brand new!) maximum protection, crystal clear views, and incredible energy savings Gorgeous new luxury wood flooring flowing throughout Brand new energy efficient tankless water heater Fresh, ultra quiet new HVAC system for year round comfort Step outside and enjoy true resort style living: a sparkling riverfront pool, secure entry, and the absolute best location in town. Youre literally minutes from strolling to vibrant downtown restaurants, boutique shops, lively festivals, and the beautiful Centennial Park all without ever needing your car! This isnt just a condo its your front row seat to Southwest Floridas most exciting riverfront lifestyle. Priced to sell schedule your private showing today before this one of a kind retreat is gone! Whos ready to call this stunning riverfront beauty HOME?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 662.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: My Town FL Manager (Thomas)
  • Association Phone: 239-544-7661
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE CLUB OR 250 PG 338 APT 701A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33901 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-44-24-P2-00100.701A
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 701A
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: XX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3044 Broadway, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$209,900.00 ($209.90 / sqft )

3044 Broadway Virtual Tour More Like This

Fort Myers 3/1 is located minutes to US41, shopping, dining, entertainment, along with the Downtown River District, and bridge into North Fort Myers/Cape Coral areas. Perfect as a starter or investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015746
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Derek DeSantis
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Lagg Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$255,000.00 ($158.98 / sqft )

4340 Lagg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 IN CONCESSIONS TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS "Motivated Seller" Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room, offering endless possibilities! The third bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512445
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE REALTY OF FLORIDA, LL
  3. Contact Dawn Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 1st St 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$249,900.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

2350 1st St 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking sunsets from this 6th floor, corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the beautiful Caloosahatchee River. Located in the highly desirable Downtown River District, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017805
  2. Provided by Innovative Realty LLC
  3. Contact Justin Recca
  4. (407) 772-5555
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2342 Stella St, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$198,900.00 ($194.62 / sqft )

2342 Stella St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2342 Stella Street a delightful Fort Myers retreat where charm and comfort come together. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 836 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000841
  2. Provided by The Simonelli Real Estate Grp
  3. Contact Ashley Simonelli
  4. (239) 223-2116
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1816 Paul St, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$239,000.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

1816 Paul St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming three bedroom concrete block residence located in the established Colonial Terrace subdivision. This well maintained home has been freshly painted inside and out and feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007881
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
  3. Contact Randy Lauer
  4. (239) 693-1959
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 1st St 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$250,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

2080 1st St 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Absolutely stunning 2 story townhome in the City Homes of High Point Place. There are designer touches throughout including crown molding, custom paint treatments, and so much more;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025494
  2. Provided by Riverside Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Tara Molloy
  4. (239) 313-5544
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Residence Dr 718, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$194,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

4105 Residence Dr 718 More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of Fort Myers with this stunning 2bed/1bath condominium available now. Located on the peaceful 3rd floor of one of the most well kept communities in the area, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224083880
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Jack Rynkiewicz
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Lazio Way 401, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$255,000.00 ($113.94 / sqft )

4390 Lazio Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Matera. This hidden gem of a community is one of a kind. With only 102 very well maintained units and a beautiful community pool, Matera is sure to check every box on your list. Convenientl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016069
  2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Trevor Moore
  4. (239) 489-1100
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Residence Dr 717, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$212,000.00 ($242.84 / sqft )

4105 Residence Dr 717 More Like This

Central Location spacious 2B with the large Bathroom unit. High ceiling, updated & open concept condo with a screen HUGE LANAI, that opens up a view over the Tree tops towards Edison Mall Dillards si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224086323
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Natasha San Filippo
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 Residence Dr 801, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$212,000.00 ($242.84 / sqft )

4149 Residence Dr 801 More Like This

Central Location spacious 2B with the large Bathroom unit.First floor & open concept condo with a BIG SCREEN LANAI. New dish washer, new refrigerator, new microwave, new stove was recently added. Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224086359
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Natasha San Filippo
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice