3526 Richwood Link 48, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3526 Richwood Link 48
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 31
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3663 / -82.4682
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Heronmere 1
  • Building: Heronmere 1
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Peg Schmitt
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REDUCED FOR SALE!! Whether you are a golf enthusiast or just appreciate a stunning view, this property is par for the course. Step into this upstairs Heronmere gema 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched perfectly above the fairway with an unbelievable, front row view of the 16th hole. If youve been searching for a place where you can wake up to rolling greens and end your day looking over the course, this view is hard to beat. Inside, you'll find that some updates have already been started, giving you a head start on creating the space youve envisioned. But lets be honestthis condo could definitely use a little TLC. Think of it as your chance to take a mulligan on outdated finishes and drive this home straight into the modern era. The spacious living area, high ceilings, and private balcony all face the course, offering a long, sweeping view thats truly a hole in one. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized, with the primary suite offering its own bath that will make every evening feel like a win on the scorecard. Whether youre looking to make a smart investment, craft a personal retreat, or simply step into a layout with great bones and even greater potential, this Heronmere condo is teed up and ready for your vision. This condo also has coverd parking and a small enclosed storage space for your golf clubs, bikes or incidentals. With this view, this location, and this price, its safe to say: Dont let this opportunity get awaytake your best shot!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 31.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management Company
  • Association Phone: Brittany Penwell
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 48 Heronmere Plat Book # 12 Page# 20 PID#0034 01 1048
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034 01 1048
  • Unit Number: 48
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690758
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Bradley Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Lake Village Drive # 54, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$249,000.00 ($211.38 / sqft )

5252 Lake Village Drive # 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare tree house feel from the lanai overlooking a lush nature trail distinguishes this upgraded, turnkey residence in The Meadowsoffering refined, maintenance free living just steps from resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690508
  2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Niedospial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Quail Hollow # 35, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

3061 Quail Hollow # 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Kept Secret in Sarasota:) Great Turn Key, quaint placement of this one bedroom, one bathroom condo in the Meadows. First floor walkout onto a lovely pathway of old Florida growth trees and just n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690473
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691225
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664785
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677826
  2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669210
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2989 Taywood Meadow  19, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

2989 Taywood Meadow 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, beautiful view, refreshed with new floors, lighting, paint, kitchen ceiling/lighting, smoke alarms, range, microwave and dishwasher. Here's your opportunity to live the resort lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684414
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$243,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678249
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice