480 Cleveland Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 480 Cleveland Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $4,100,000
  • Price sqft: $1,179
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 3479
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3117 / -82.5706
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Lido Beach
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Rachel Tritschler
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate in coastal luxury with this exceptional waterfront residence on Lido Key. Perfectly positioned along a wide, private deep water canal, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers direct, bridge free boating access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of Mexicoan extraordinary feature for boating enthusiasts. Just two blocks from pristine Lido Beach and within walking distance to the vibrant shops and restaurants of St. Armands Circle, this home combines an unbeatable location with a serene, private setting. Designed to maximize its stunning waterfront surroundings, the home features expansive living spaces with six sets of sliding glass doors that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. Step outside to a screened in, south facing heated pool and spacious paver deckideal for entertaining or simply relaxing while enjoying tranquil canal views. The private dock 2024 is fully equipped with a lift, power, and water, making it effortless to get out on the water at a moments notice. Lift can take 12,000 pounds. Inside, the home has been completely renovated in 2025 with a focus on modern elegance and functionality. The kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, a built in microwave, floating shelves, and ample cabinetry, along with a conveniently located pantry adjacent to the laundry room with utility sink. Porcelain tile flooring runs throughout, enhancing the homes clean, sophisticated aesthetic. A thoughtfully designed layout offers both comfort and flexibility. A front facing guest suite provides privacy for visitors, while a light filled office or denframed by three bay windows and enclosed with French doorsserves as an ideal workspace or additional living area. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring custom dual closets and a spa inspired bathroom with floor to ceiling tile, glass enclosed shower, and plantation shutters. A stylish half bath adds convenience for guests. Rental Projections avail. Investment Opportunity. Offered fully furnished, this home is truly move in ready and designed for effortless coastal living. Enjoy quiet, walkable streets, nearby nature trails, and easy access to downtown Sarasota via the Ringling Bridge, where world class dining, arts, and culture await. This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey waterfront sanctuary in one of Sarasotas most coveted island communitieswhere luxury, location, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Walk to Lido Beach and catch a Sunset Or take the boat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2875.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEG AT NE COR BLK 64 TH WLY ALG S LINE OF CLEVELAN
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2016070013
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 975 Whitakers Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,300,000.00 ($358.24 / sqft )

975 Whitakers Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What if your next home gave you private boat access, sunset terraces, and the energy of Downtown Sarasota just minutes away? Located within the gated enclave of Whitakers Landing and less than a mile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 12003 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,475,000.00 ($696.61 / sqft )

150 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare statement of coastal sophistication, 150 Grant Drive redefines luxury living on Lido Keywhere high design elegance meets effortless beachside serenity. Just steps from the sugar soft shoreline

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673373
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adnan Dedic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Spoonbill Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,495,000.00 ($828.88 / sqft )

575 Spoonbill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set within the prestigious island community of Bird Key, this furnished and newly completed custom built residence (2023) delivers refined coastal living just minutes from Sarasota Bay, St. Armands Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682428
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Garfield Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,945,000.00 ($609.83 / sqft )

209 Garfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

There is only one Shore Thing. Confident in name and effortless in design, Shore Thing captures the essence of coastal living with a refined, modern ease. Positioned a short stroll from the Lido Keys

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688244
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,975,000.00 ($706.29 / sqft )

1905 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A historically designated home with the luxuries of modern renovation yet distinctive quality of its Mediterranean Revival style is located West of Trail in the Avondale community. Named for the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683764
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Coolidge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,850,000.00 ($629.29 / sqft )

204 Coolidge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built and exceptionally designed, this stunning 8 bedroom, 8.5 bath custom residence offers the rare opportunity to own a true luxury coastal retreat just moments from the white sand shoreline o

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6118 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692051
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christy Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,150,000.00 ($638.36 / sqft )

234 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

There is only one Endless Summer. They say some homes are built, and others are dreamt into existence. More than a residence, this is a coastal heirloom designed as a reverie on Lido Key, where days

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668250
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Meadow Lark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,495,000.00 ($843.18 / sqft )

476 Meadow Lark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A Key West inspired waterfront retreat in prestigious Bird Key, this residence blends timeless coastal design with extensive updates and exceptional indoor outdoor living. Set along 101 feet of canal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689563
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Fillmore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,195,000.00 ($619.01 / sqft )

128 Fillmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional income producing asset at 128 Fillmore Drivean 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom luxury residence designed to perform at the highest level as a short term vacation rental. Located just ste

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686935
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Leslie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,300,000.00 ($716.67 / sqft )

135 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home on Lido Key! This impressive 3 story residence offers a luxurious living experience with breathtaking water views from its private rooftop oasis. With 6 bedrooms, 6 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649296
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christy Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice