1581 Leisure Drive M7, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4672571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1581 Leisure Drive M7
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $134,999
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 922
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4365 / -82.5781
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Gardens Apts 12
  • Building: Bayshore Gardens Apts 12
  • Provided by: BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Gail Robinson
  • 941-755-3701
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you are ready to move into a condo and not have to do a thing then this is the right place for you. Everything has been remodeled from a brand new kitchen, to really pretty LVP flooring, and both bathrooms have also been redone. The walls have all been repainted and the window's front door and storm door have all been changed out to high wind impact windows. If you are interested in the Living Room and Dining Room FURNITURE, the seller said he would be willing to negotiate it into the sale. This ground floor end unit offers plenty of natural light and If you enjoy being on the ground floor you will like parking at your front door. The back patio is nicely enclosed and spacious enough to put bicycles, golfing equipment or all your beach chairs. Bayshore Gardens Condominiums is a very active 55+ community with a nice heated pool, shuffleboard courts, a grilling area and a large clubhouse where you will enjoy getting together with your friends and neighbors. Don't miss out on this beautiful condo that is also very affordable with low monthly fees of just $327.00 and that includes cable and trash. This is a great place to call home either as a snow bird or a full time resident. With Florida's award winning beaches just over 7 miles away and all the activity of both Downtown Bradenton and Downtown Sarasota you will not be out of fun things to do.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 862.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Norma Kinard
  • Association Phone: 941-753-4661
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT M-7 SEC NO 12 BAYSHORE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM APTS PI#59420.0000/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5942000000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: M7
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: NCM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2222 Orange Blossom Lane 2222, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$145,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

2222 Orange Blossom Lane 2222 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

All Block Construction | Hurricane Windows & Doors | New Flooring Throughout! Welcome to 2222 Orange Blossom Lanean exceptional 55+ residence offering durability, style, and true peace of mind. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Garden Lane A22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$125,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

5906 Garden Lane A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! This beautiful 2BR/2BA condo has a great pool view from the lanai, making it perfect for enjoying your morning coffee and relaxing with a good book. This condo was professionally pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677522
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Sunny Drive D-32, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

1832 Sunny Drive D-32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo with a rare floor plan that includes a large laundry/utility room. All windows, including the enclosed hurricane rated lanai, add about 60 extra sq ft of living space. Updated guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536483
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Jorgelina Bembhy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1853 Restful Drive L2, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

1853 Restful Drive L2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy Florida living in this beautifully refreshed, first floor condo located in the active and welcoming 55+ Bayshore community and best of all, NO STAIRS! This spacious two bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635868
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 69th Avenue W B408, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

1714 69th Avenue W B408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to live in the highly sought after Sarabay Covetruly a boaters dream. Take in breathtaking Sarasota Bay views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678053
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 2302, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$138,900.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 2302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor, freshly painted condo in heart of IMG. Welcome to this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable Garden Walk community, offering serene lake views right from your door

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672318
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact John Yilmaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 69th Avenue W B404, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

1714 69th Avenue W B404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to live in the highly desirable Sarabay Covetruly a boaters dream! Enjoy breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay from t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677355
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Restful Drive N22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$130,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

1825 Restful Drive N22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you searching for a vacation retreat or a year round residence? This charming furnished home is a must see. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 840 square feet of comfortable living space, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681295
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$160,000.00 ($121.21 / sqft )

676 Park Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the 55+ community of Park Acres Estates in Bradenton, offered furnished for a convenient move in ready opportunity. This unit features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692525
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact David Perkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 60th Avenue W 1702, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,500.00 ($172.24 / sqft )

2808 60th Avenue W 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare ground floor convenience and easy Florida living await in this beautifully maintained condo in Bayshore Villagean all ages community with great amenities and low HOA fees. This comfortable 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682941
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice