5050 Marianne Key Road 7a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5050 Marianne Key Road 7a
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $264,500
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1347
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7661 / -82.045
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Halyard Club Condo
  • Building: Halyard Club Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  • Contact: Barry Goettemoeller
  • 239-242-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This awesome home is in the Halyard Condo building of the Gated Burnt Store Marina Community in Punta Gorda, just slightly North of Cape Coral, FL. It is an updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath, with awesome Golf Course & Lake Views, and First Floor Convenience This move in ready home offers immediate rental income potential or the true Florida lifestyle youve been searching for. Enjoy easy first floor living with a private parking space directly in front of the unit, along with gorgeous, unobstructed golf course and lake views right from your lanai. Steps away, youll find the heated community pool, perfect for relaxing, sunning, and enjoying warm Southwest Florida days. This condo has been extensively updated for comfort and peace of mind. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint with newer LVP flooring in the living areas, and Tile in the Kitchen and Baths. The home features a new washer and dryer, a new 40 gallon hot water heater, and special custom closet features. Additional upgrades include a whole new air conditioning system, with a UV light purification system, a new dishwasher and garbage disposal. The lanai is enhanced with slider windows and custom blinds. These comprehensive updates make this condo truly move in ready. Burnt Store Marina is one of the few guard gated communities in Southwest Florida offering both a 27 hole championship golf course and the largest deep water marina on Floridas West Coast. Located on Charlotte Harbor and just 10 minutes to the Gulf of Mexico via Boca Grande Pass, the marina offers wet/dry storage, a launch ramp, and a vibrant waterfront environment. Storage is available at the Marina for quick access to your boat and the open waters of SW Florida. Residents enjoy access to an impressive list of amenities, including: Fitness, racquet, and pool club with classes Tennis and pickleball courts Pool and spa Kayak, boat, and golf cart rentals Yacht charters, Freedom Boat Club & more On site dining: Cass Cay, The Trading Post, and Linkside Caf Whether youre seeking a vacation retreat, investment property, or full time Florida escape, this first floor condo delivers resort style living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1347.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HALYARD CLUB CONDO OR 166 PG 3753 UNIT 7-A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-06-00000.07A0
  • Unit Number: 7A
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14201 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1343, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$239,000.00 ($194.63 / sqft )

14201 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1343 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Top Floor 2025 Arbor Model Overlooking Charlotte Harbor & Preserve State Park No Mandatory Golf Fees.This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo delivers peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17288 Acapulco Road 421, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$245,000.00 ($149.03 / sqft )

17288 Acapulco Road 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17288 Acapulco Rd, a beautifully updated second floor condo in the highly desirable Burnt Store Lakes community of Punta Gorda. Offering nearly 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: C7523690
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Taberski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1708, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($278.21 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking 7th Floor Condo with Spectacular Views 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Harbor Towers at Burnt Store Marina! Wake up to sweeping marina views and coastal breezes from this stunning 7th floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Matecumbe Key Road 4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3041 Matecumbe Key Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Admiralty Village at a Great New Price, located within the sought after Burnt Store Marina community. This beautifully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo spans 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 115, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($200.97 / sqft )

14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this 1,120 sqft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with deeded GOLF, move in ready condo designed for comfort, style, and convenience. This first floor residence offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520256
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17094 Acapulco Road 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

17094 Acapulco Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

This striking tropical oasis drenched with Florida sunshine will be a great place to call home! This second level condo has been beautifully refreshed with impressive finishes that are visually pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521839
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17200 Acapulco Road 123, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

17200 Acapulco Road 123 More Like This

Located in the desirable community of Burnt Store Lakes, this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a sought after top floor END UNIT. This home is being offered TURNKEY, is beautifully maintained and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522494
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cynthia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1308, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,500.00 ($255.64 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

The minute you step inside this harbor tower unit you will feel the florida vacation vibes!!!... Tastefully decorated thru out.... Beautiful completely redone kitchen area with new cabinets and qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520180
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Schwanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 934, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$254,900.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 934 More Like This

Shows like a model! Enjoy golf & resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 3rd floor condo in heritage landing with lake and preserve views! Northwestern exposure from screened balcony pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525384
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$258,500.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

***the one youve been waiting for! This perfectly located 2 bedroom, 2 bath terrace condo with full golf membership delivers the ultimate heritage landing lifestyle convenience, views, value, and zer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519461
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Barbara Christenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice