17200 Acapulco Road 123, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17200 Acapulco Road 123
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7794 / -82.0539
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Acapulco Place
  • Building: Acapulco Place
  • Provided by: CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  • Contact: Cynthia Martin
  • 941-205-8811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable community of Burnt Store Lakes, this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a sought after top floor END UNIT. This home is being offered TURNKEY, is beautifully maintained and comes with a one car garage. As an end unit you will enjoy plenty of windows that provide natural light to the open concept living space. The condo is well laid out with the kitchen, dining and primary suite towards the rear of unit and separate from the guest rooms. The ample kitchen has granite counter tops and wood faced cabinets and has a breakfast bar that's open to the dining and living rooms. Just off of the living room are 8 sliders that lead to the screened lanai that overlooks the pool and water beyond. The primary en suite bedroom is very spacious with a door leading to the lanai as well. The primary bath has double sinks, a tub and shower combo as well as two large closets. Towards the front of the unit are the two guest bedrooms and guest bath. This complex has a strong HOA and roofs that are just three years old. The community of Burnt Store Lakes has a great community park for residents with pavilions and a play ground where they host neighborhood get togethers. There is also a canoe/kayak launch offered exclusively for residents. Just a golf cart ride away is Burnt Store Marina with over 500 water slips, dry stack storage, a boat ramp, a 27 hole executive golf course and two restaurants that are open to the public.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jordan Fitzpatrick
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APL 000 000A 0123 ACAPULCO PLACE CONDOMINIUM BLDG A UNIT 123 3652/755 3687/1768 4159/1847
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422331551006
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 123
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3220 Southshore Drive 21a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$235,000.00 ($113.53 / sqft )

3220 Southshore Drive 21a Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Beautifully Appointed First Floor Corner Condo in Southshore at Burnt Store Marina Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the highly desirable Southshore

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Pirates Lane 23b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$235,000.00 ($155.01 / sqft )

2 Pirates Lane 23b Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED CONDO AT COMMORDORE CLUB IN BURNT STORE MARINA! Located in the gated waterfront community of Burnt Store Marina, this move in ready 2 bed/2 bath unit offers low maintenance living with acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523328
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14081 Heritage Landing Boulevard 222, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$237,000.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

14081 Heritage Landing Boulevard 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful escape at 14081 Heritage Landing Blvd #222a professionally decorated second floor Birkdale residence in the coveted Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Overlooking the shimm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525693
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14201 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1343, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$239,000.00 ($194.63 / sqft )

14201 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1343 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Top Floor 2025 Arbor Model Overlooking Charlotte Harbor & Preserve State Park No Mandatory Golf Fees.This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo delivers peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17288 Acapulco Road 421, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$245,000.00 ($149.03 / sqft )

17288 Acapulco Road 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17288 Acapulco Rd, a beautifully updated second floor condo in the highly desirable Burnt Store Lakes community of Punta Gorda. Offering nearly 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: C7523690
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Taberski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1708, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($278.21 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking 7th Floor Condo with Spectacular Views 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Harbor Towers at Burnt Store Marina! Wake up to sweeping marina views and coastal breezes from this stunning 7th floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Matecumbe Key Road 4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3041 Matecumbe Key Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Admiralty Village at a Great New Price, located within the sought after Burnt Store Marina community. This beautifully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo spans 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 115, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($200.97 / sqft )

14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this 1,120 sqft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with deeded GOLF, move in ready condo designed for comfort, style, and convenience. This first floor residence offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520256
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17094 Acapulco Road 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

17094 Acapulco Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

This striking tropical oasis drenched with Florida sunshine will be a great place to call home! This second level condo has been beautifully refreshed with impressive finishes that are visually pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521839
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1308, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,500.00 ($255.64 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

The minute you step inside this harbor tower unit you will feel the florida vacation vibes!!!... Tastefully decorated thru out.... Beautiful completely redone kitchen area with new cabinets and qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520180
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Schwanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice