17288 Acapulco Road 421, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17288 Acapulco Road 421
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7773 / -82.055
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Acapulco Lakes
  • Building: Acapulco Lakes
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Taberski
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 17288 Acapulco Rd, a beautifully updated second floor condo in the highly desirable Burnt Store Lakes community of Punta Gorda. Offering nearly 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence combines comfort, style, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. Step inside to discover tile flooring throughout and elegant plantation shutters in every room, creating a clean and cohesive look. The spacious living area opens to a screened second floor balcony, where you can unwind and enjoy peaceful views. This inviting outdoor space is also accessible from the private owners suite, which features a generous walk in closet and an updated en suite bath with a large walk in shower. The split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, with two oversized guest bedrooms showcasing volume ceilings. At the heart of the home, the well appointed kitchen boasts granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A centrally located interior laundry room and abundant storage add to the homes practicality. This maintenance free condo is part of an HOA that includes a community pool just steps from your door, making it easy to enjoy sunny Florida days. Burnt Store Lakes offers a unique lifestyle with 11 scenic lakes where residents can fish, along with a community park featuring pavilions, a playground, and a canoe/kayak launch. Just minutes away, Burnt Store Marina provides access to golf, boating, fitness facilities, and waterfront dining. A short drive brings you to vibrant downtown Punta Gorda, where you can explore Laishley Park with its fishing pier and walking paths, or enjoy Gilchrist Park with tennis and pickleball courts. Dont miss the charm of Fishermens Village, home to unique boutiques, waterfront restaurants, and the nearby Military Heritage Museum. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, amenities, and coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Jordan Fitzpatrick, CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ACU 000 000D 0421 ACAPULCO LAKES CONDOMINIUM BLDG D UN 421 3597/379 3622/2002 3755/1520 4427/2007
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422236553022
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 421
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3220 Southshore Drive 21a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$235,000.00 ($113.53 / sqft )

3220 Southshore Drive 21a Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Beautifully Appointed First Floor Corner Condo in Southshore at Burnt Store Marina Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the highly desirable Southshore

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Pirates Lane 23b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$235,000.00 ($155.01 / sqft )

2 Pirates Lane 23b Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED CONDO AT COMMORDORE CLUB IN BURNT STORE MARINA! Located in the gated waterfront community of Burnt Store Marina, this move in ready 2 bed/2 bath unit offers low maintenance living with acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523328
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14081 Heritage Landing Boulevard 222, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$237,000.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

14081 Heritage Landing Boulevard 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful escape at 14081 Heritage Landing Blvd #222a professionally decorated second floor Birkdale residence in the coveted Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Overlooking the shimm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525693
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14201 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1343, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$239,000.00 ($194.63 / sqft )

14201 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1343 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Top Floor 2025 Arbor Model Overlooking Charlotte Harbor & Preserve State Park No Mandatory Golf Fees.This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo delivers peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1708, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($278.21 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking 7th Floor Condo with Spectacular Views 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Harbor Towers at Burnt Store Marina! Wake up to sweeping marina views and coastal breezes from this stunning 7th floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Matecumbe Key Road 4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3041 Matecumbe Key Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Admiralty Village at a Great New Price, located within the sought after Burnt Store Marina community. This beautifully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo spans 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 115, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($200.97 / sqft )

14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this 1,120 sqft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with deeded GOLF, move in ready condo designed for comfort, style, and convenience. This first floor residence offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520256
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17094 Acapulco Road 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

17094 Acapulco Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

This striking tropical oasis drenched with Florida sunshine will be a great place to call home! This second level condo has been beautifully refreshed with impressive finishes that are visually pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521839
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17200 Acapulco Road 123, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

17200 Acapulco Road 123 More Like This

Located in the desirable community of Burnt Store Lakes, this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a sought after top floor END UNIT. This home is being offered TURNKEY, is beautifully maintained and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522494
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cynthia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1308, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,500.00 ($255.64 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

The minute you step inside this harbor tower unit you will feel the florida vacation vibes!!!... Tastefully decorated thru out.... Beautiful completely redone kitchen area with new cabinets and qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520180
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Schwanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice