5316 53rd Ave E D14, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4670385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5316 53rd Ave E D14
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $184,750
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4438 / -82.4969
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Westwinds Village Coop
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: FIRST IMPRESSION REALTY FL LLC
  • Contact: Beth M Hocking
  • 941-773-8263
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right into your Fabulous New Home soon! Your new home has been immaculately maintained with many newer major improvements! This home has a replaced Carport in 2025 that could fits vehicles, along with more space for possibly a third vehicle uncovered. Enjoy the spacious Florida Room across the front of the Home. The Kitchen has a quality Stainless Steel newer Refrigerator and a nice eating area to relax in. The large Master Bedroom has a spacious Walk In Closet, a separate Sink and Vanity area, along with the walk in shower and commode. In 2023, a new Water Heater was installed, A/C, Dehumidifier, and Surge Protector along with all new flooring throughout, including the Florida Room. It was all freshly painted and a newly remodeled second bathroom was done. Your new Stylish Home will come fully furnished which you will LOVE! You can never tire in Westwinds with all of the Activities offered with the Huge Heated Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard, Pancake Breakfasts, Card Groups of many sorts, Exercise, Travel Groups, Bible Study, Parties and Dinners for most Holidays. This is a great place to meet your Neighbors while walking or riding your bikes. The Maintenance Fee includes: Cable, Internet, Lawn mowing, Trash, Water, Sewer, and Well Water for lawn sprinkling. Don't pass up this Beautiful Home and Community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lou Paul
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 14 BLK D WESTWINDS VILLAGE PI#17343.0560/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1734305608
  • Unit Number: D14
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: AFR4B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E F44, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$167,000.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E F44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* Bring your offers!!* Beautifully refurbished double wide mobile home in the friendly, over 55 park of WestWinds Estates. NO LOT RENT! New Roof, New HVAC, New Water Heater! You own the land. This pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3521234
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 76, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$169,900.00 ($97.42 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Adjustment Now $169,900! Welcome to the well maintained 55+ community of Palm Lake Estates! This charming two bedroom, two bath home is being sold fully furnished and offers an inviting open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635012
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 109, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$174,000.00 ($86.40 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great home, Great Complex...Great price! Put your touches on this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home that just had a brand new 3 layer TPO roof; covering the carport and lanai in addition to main roof a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643196
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 174, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$174,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful home.....Beautiful Community....Great Neighbors already in place. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is an open concept, light and bright throughout. Stainless appliances, inside laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667551
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E M15, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$175,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E M15 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to move into 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished mobile home in a very nice park. Attractive laminate flooring through out for easy care. Open floor plan for the living room, dining room and kitchen. Enc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676840
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Adam Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 18, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$175,000.00 ($85.28 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT TO: $175,000 Dont miss this beauty! This spacious 1,388 sq. ft. home was beautifully remodeled in 2019 and is located in an active 55+ community with NO LOT RENT. The chefs dream kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677501
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 59, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$175,000.00 ($116.74 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gold tree is the perfect spot for active adults to enjoy their amazing Florida Lifestyle and where neighbors become friends. It is a secluded 55+ co op, yet close to shopping and restaurants. This tur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682099
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Faith Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 50th Avenue Plaza E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$175,500.00 ($72.13 / sqft )

203 50th Avenue Plaza E Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price Exceptional Value at $185,500 Discover an affordable and comfortable place to call home with this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath property, now offered at just $185,500. With a low HOA o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681343
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jerome Dorsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 281, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$177,900.00 ($105.89 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 281 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Light and Bright 2/Bed, 2 Bath home in the beautiful Gold Tree community. Living Room, Kitchen and Dinette are an open floor plan. This home offers inside washer & dryer, master bedroom with ensuite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679582
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 301, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$180,000.00 ($76.34 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Palm Lake Estates and the highly desirable 301 J, where tranquil water views and Floridas coastal breezes greet you from the moment you arrive. This spacious two bedroom, two bath home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673207
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice