3000 Bourbon Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 Bourbon Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9087 / -82.3277
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Grove City
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Tina Evans
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ONE OF A KIND OPPORTUNITY to own acreage just blocks away from the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf!!! Purchase 3000 Bourbon (.59 acres) and 2998 Bourbon (0.21) for a total of .80 acres at closing as one property. PLUS you have the opportunity to buy 3080 Bourbon/ MLS #D6141883 (.22 acres) and 3002 Bourbon / MLS #D6141897 (.59) on separate vacant land contracts. Walk, bicycle or take a golf cart to the local Lighthouse Grill and Tiki Bar to dine, listen to live music and watch the sunset and while the pelicans frolic around the boaters. NO HOA restrictions and you can leave your boat on your property. Public boat ramps are a short drive away. Prefer to have your boat in storage? The Windward Marina is basically in your backyard. Plenty of room to add a pool or detached garage. Call for a private showing to view this 2 car garage home and expansive property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 988.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, In County, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: GROVE CITY BLK152 LTS 19 & 20 & 1/2 VAC LOUISANA AVE ADJ TO LOT 20 (8999 SF) RP2012 277/310 276/421 382/896 387/458 533/170 553/197 675/2004 675/2006 715/442-43 721/421 722/1180 DC976/1523 1277/854 E1382/620 2463/462 RES4383/171 E4413/1888 3494408 GVC 000 0152 0001 GROVE CITY BLK 152 LTS 1 & 2 & 1/2 OF VAC LOUISIANA AVE ADJ TO LOT 1 (8999 SF) RP18848 275/557 382/896 512/289 662/544 665/1828 2397/920 3633/1955 3653/500 RES4383/171 E4410/1408 E4413/1888 GVC 000 0152 0003 GROVE CITY BLK 152 LTS 3 1541/1315 2334/1604 3736/556 E4410/1408 GVC 000 0152 0018 GROVE CITY BLOCK 0152 LOT 18 PLUS GROVE CITY BLK 136 LTS 11 & 12 & 1/2 VAC LOUSIANA AVE ADJ TO LOT 11 (8999 SF) 1054/471 CT1330/1331 2694/1981 DC4130/190-PLM 4129/206 CD4132/510 RES4383/171 E4413/1888
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412017404005
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10347 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$320,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

10347 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great move in ready opportunity, this 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan is ready for its new owners. This one owner home was built in 2018. The open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686289
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Glenn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Edison Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$354,999.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

1845 Edison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated in the heart of Englewood, offering an unbeatable combination of convenience and recreationa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Pennsylvania Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$289,000.00 ($144.65 / sqft )

2090 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely remodeled coastal retreat offering both style and functionality. Calling all boating enthusiasts! This move in ready home features a brand new kitchen with a quartz island bar top, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145743
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11329 Rockwell Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$287,990.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

11329 Rockwell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW BUILD Anticipated completion date is May 22, 2026. WAS $294,990 NOW $287,990. SPECIAL INCENTIVES: 4.75% fixed rate FHA/VA financing with $5K closing cost assistance OR UP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689011
  2. Provided by COASTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Morimanno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7202 Mamouth, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$355,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

7202 Mamouth Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage, nice size pool with living, family room with fireplace, dining room and dinette. Kitchen has a pass through to pool. Sliders from family room, dining area and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145497
  2. Provided by HUDSON GROUP REALTORS
  3. Contact Dan Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$349,900.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

11200 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 11200 Carnegie Avenue in Englewood, Florida, a thoughtfully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/office, conveniently located near local amenities, coastal attractions, and on a X

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147066
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Ryan Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,900.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Reduced More Like This

$40,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICED VILLA OF ITS KIND IN THE HAMMOCKS! This is a rare opportunity to own the lowest priced villa of this size and layout in the communityand it shows. Positioned wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663864
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Lucian  , ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$347,000.00 ($137.37 / sqft )

9314 Lucian Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated lakefront home nestled in the private Troy Lake neighborhood of Englewood! This move in ready residence is located on a unique lake with only 14 homes, offering a peaceful setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7047 Adderly Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($169.57 / sqft )

7047 Adderly Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This split plan two bedroom two bath home in Englewood is ready for you. Inside you will find high ceilings, beautiful travertine floors in the main area, and an updated kitchen and bath. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144774
  2. Provided by PLACE IN THE SUN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Steve LeVasseur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,000.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Englewood living with this fully furnished waterfront Villa located in The Hammocks of Cape Haze! This waterfront property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, private garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145327
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice