2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $872
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3615 / -82.6214
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Islander Club Of Longboat
  • Building: Islander Club Of Longboat
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Bruce Myer
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set directly on the shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautifully renovated residence in the Islander Club captures the essence of Longboat Key beachfront living. Located in the desirable South Tower, this 2BR/2BA home showcases a fresh coastal design with wide plank flooring, crown molding, recessed lighting, and an open layout oriented to the water. The kitchen exudes coastal charm with stone countertops, shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a sea glass tile backsplash. Both baths have been redone with refined finishes, glass enclosed showers, and clean modern tilework. Floor to ceiling sliders open to an expansive covered terraceperfect for outdoor dining, lounging, and taking in sweeping Gulf views. The primary suite also enjoys terrace access and an endless horizon of turquoise water. Residents of the Islander Club enjoy 400 feet of private beach, a Gulf front pool, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball, library, social lounge, and on site management within two secure towers and gated entry. The recently updated common areas including the elegant lobby and clubroom offer a stylish, contemporary ambiance overlooking the Gulf. Ideally positioned near St. Armands Circle and Sarasotas world class dining, shopping, and cultural attractions, this residence offers an effortless blend of comfort, sophistication, and beachfront tranquility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1235.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Islander Club / Sally Kingston
  • Association Phone: 941-383-1766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 23S ISLANDER CLUB OF LONGBOAT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0007141007
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 23S
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,400,000.00 ($823.05 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and Unobstructed 2nd Floor Gulf, Beach, and Pool Views! This is your perfect Direct beachfront condo, with floor to ceiling updated windows throughout! Nearly 1,500 sq. ft,. Tile floors in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691707
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($456.91 / sqft )

3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the foyer from your private elevator and through chic double doors into this fully furnished Grand Bay masterpiece where drama meets elegance. Floor to ceiling glass sliders reveal a breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683353
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,550,000.00 ($477.22 / sqft )

3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully positioned within Grand Bay on Longboat Key, this 2 bedroom + den residence offers 2,550 sq ft of light filled living with a private elevator opening directly into the home. Expansive Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678941
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($751.21 / sqft )

1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal elegance meets effortless island living at The Players Club on Longboat Key. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Gulf front residence located in building #1 offers direct Gulf views from the private balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679674
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rinat Sikdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 323, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($718.70 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sands Point, a sought after beachfront community within the gates of the Longboat Key Club, set on the gorgeous southern tip of Longboat Key. This newly remodeled 3BR/2BA, split plane with a large ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4635400
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,250,000.00 ($622.20 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A vivid palette of white perfected with the backdrop of crystal sand meets azure Gulf blue.. finished off with brilliant hues over the spanning skies as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681609
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Schatzle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1445 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,195,000.00 ($502.10 / sqft )

1445 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into this highly desirable corner residence featuring three bedrooms, three full baths, and an expansive 36 x 11 sunroom at The Players Club. Youll immediately be drawn to the impressive 31 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684021
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 503, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($885.71 / sqft )

1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beachplace #1 503, a coveted fifth floor direct Gulf front getaway in Building 1, offering panoramic beach and Gulf views from one of Longboat Keys most desirable waterfront communities. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 8c, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,550,000.00 ($911.23 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 8c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the prestigious Sea Gate community on world renowned Longboat Key! With direct views of the Gulf of Mexico from every room and situated perfectly on the 8th floor, this stunning 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688797
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Melissa Killion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice