11 Sunset Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667216 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11 Sunset Drive 304
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $4,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1603
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3362 / -82.551
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Sunset Towers
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Cody Smith
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual turnkey furnished Want to live on the water with your own beach? Now you can, in style, in this renovated 2/2 condo with beautiful water views of Sarasota Bay and the Ringling Bridge. Welcome to this luxury condo, downtown Sarasota, right next door to the Ritz Carlton on Sarasota Bay. This condo was fully renovated down to the dry wall, with updated plumbing and electrical, AC, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring and lighting. When you walk into the condo the water is what you see from almost floor to ceiling wall of windows. The floor plan is open for easy entertaining and flooded with natural sunlight. The furniture is stylish and comfortable. The kitchen features solid wooden cabinetry with glass doors, topped with quartz counters with breakfast bar and custom tile backsplash. There is a stainless steel farmhouse sink and stainless steel appliances. The main bedroom is quite large with water views, leather plank flooring, dual closets with organizers, en suite bathroom with dual vanities, and walk in shower. The 2nd bedroom is spacious too with water view and organized closet with barn door. This unit has a full size washer and dryer closet for your convenience. This community has it's own private beach, a large saltwater heated pool on Sarasota Bay, a massive sun deck with amazing water views, fitness center, kayak storage and water access. This property is convenient to shopping, casual and fine dining, downtown Sarasota with museums, theater, opera, bay front park, marina and just hop over the bridge to Lido Beach. This property can also be rented during high season (December thru April) at $8000/month +13% tax and off season (rest of the year) for $5500, with a 3 month minimum term. Call now for an amazing place to live or come vacation at the beach downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1603.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2010022017
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 195
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Sunset Drive 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

11 Sunset Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNMATCHED WATERFRONT VIEWS & Premier Sarasota Location Turn Key Furnished Welcome to Unit 502 at Sunset Towersan exceptional high floor waterfront condo offering breathtaking, panoramic views of Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680726
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Vincent Vizzaccaro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable turnkey unit at the luxurious Alinari in downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the seventh floor, is tastefully decorated and being offered for a seasonal lease beginn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659073
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1303, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Urban Living at Demarcay Residences in Downtown Sarasota Experience the pinnacle of contemporary elegance with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the prestigious Demarcay Residences

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688456
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1401 More Like This

The Best location DOWNTOWN SARASOTA..... 1350 Main. FURNISHED for LEASE 2/2 is on the 14th Floor. Available as of mid April 2026 for three months or longer lease April through December 2026. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685954
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA DOWNTOWN LIVING!!! This stylish 4 story townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroom and a 2 CAR GARAGE and is perfectly situated in Downtown. The complex is an easy pedestrian distance to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688841
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,400.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 704 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 704 at The DeMarcay, a luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in downtown Sarasota. This fully furnished modern design and upscale amenities, making it the ideal place to call home. Upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692169
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dave Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1404 More Like This

Wonderfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 14th floor rental in sought after 1350 Main Condominium with beautiful water and city views and located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota, at the corner of Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683103
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,800.00 ($4.01 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688434
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bill Trier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 909, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00 ($5.59 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 winter season! Furnished rental. Available january 1st ( 3 month minimum needed! )dec and april are $4,500. 00 jan, feb and march $5k a month. All utilties/wifi/cable included. Also avaialable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685018
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 15b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY. The Plaza at Five Points is THE place to live downtown Sarasota. This luxurious space offers fabulous views of the Sarasota Bay from a natural light filled, finely appointed, 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689716
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice