4603 103rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4603 103rd Street W
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $439,500
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1490
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.459 / -82.6667
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Twin Isles Estates
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Erin Fleming
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this charming coastal retreat on a colorful Bay view street near Cortez! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and locationjust a few short miles from the beach. Step inside to find tile floors throughout, a newly renovated kitchen, and two fresh, modern bathrooms. The kitchen shines with 42 inch soft close shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and plenty of workspace for cooking or entertaining. Both bathrooms feature step in showers, shaker cabinetry, quartz counters, and ample storage. With a living room plus a family room, all painted in breezy coastal colors, theres space to relax and spread out. From several spots in the homeand especially from the large front and rear patiosyoull enjoy peek a boo views of Sarasota Bay. Picture yourself sipping an evening cocktail on the front patio while the sun sets, or strolling down Bayview Drive to take in the sights over Sarasota Bay and Longboat Pass. Practical updates make this home move in ready: double paned impact windows, plantation blinds, ceiling fans, and an HVAC system and water Heater replaced in summer 2025. The metal roof (2012) provides long lasting durability. An interior laundry and storage room, plus a spacious shed with electricity (contents included), add everyday convenience. Less then 2 miles from the sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, beat the traffic or ride your bike! Whether youre looking for a winter getaway, a full time residence, or an investment property, this home offers it allsteps from the bay and minutes to the beach. Dont miss this charming retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1236.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 BLK 1 TWIN ISLES ESTATES PI#75971.0000/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7597100002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4415 50th Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($207.79 / sqft )

4415 50th Drive W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy tranquil nature, preserve and garden views from nearly every room of this meticulously maintained Glenn Lakes home. Boasting over 1700 square feet of living space, the split plan layout is open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682346
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5104 52nd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$525,000.00 ($181.29 / sqft )

5104 52nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. There is an easy rhythm to life in this Glenn Lakes home. Mornings can start with coffee in the sunroom, afternoons can stretch out on the shaded deck,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692592
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sean Ready
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 46th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$505,000.00 ($234.23 / sqft )

5009 46th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

In the heart of West Bradenton awaits your spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1532 square foot oasis! Enjoy Plenty of outside entertaining space or even for those days where you just want to take in the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682553
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4706 Dundee Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$430,000.00 ($212.45 / sqft )

4706 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously renovated and extensively upgraded, this exceptional arthur rutenberg home is located on what is arguably one of the most private lots in highland lakes. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677942
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Fullick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 61st Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,900.00 ($150.34 / sqft )

4820 61st Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Bradenton condo where space, style, and location converge beautifully. From the moment you step through the grand entrance and its gorgeous front door, you'll feel the warmth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685629
  2. Provided by STERLING REALTY
  3. Contact Shaun Cumston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5107 86th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$519,000.00 ($238.07 / sqft )

5107 86th Street Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof (2025) No Flood Insurance Heated Pool Low Maintenance Living Discover a rare blend of effortless living and Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after Bay Lakes Estates of West Brad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685025
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact James Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8120 Fairchild Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$429,999.00 ($212.35 / sqft )

8120 Fairchild Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Model now open!! ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910905
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8202 Fairchild Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$477,139.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

8202 Fairchild Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911229
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 51st Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$519,995.00 ($226.38 / sqft )

5159 51st Lane W Virtual Tour More Like This

Super opportunity to be on the west side of Bradenton, within 8 miles to the areas! Tranquil wooded preserve setting within Glenn Lakes. Three bedrooms and two bathrooms boasting close to 1700 open sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692127
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8128 Fairchild Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$499,880.00 ($211.63 / sqft )

8128 Fairchild Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911157
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice