8202 Fairchild Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8202 Fairchild Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $477,139
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2364
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4601 / -82.6434
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Seaflower
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephens
  • 941-334-4934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** welcome home to the topaz. This villas floorplan includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a flex space, and a two car garage. Enter in from the outside extended entryway, perfect for sipping your morning coffee, and head straight in the front door and into the heart of the home. A cozy flex space is tucked into the side of the foyer. Further into the home, a kitchen awaits with a large center island, beautiful cabinetry, an abundant amount of countertop space, and a pantry to provide extra storage. Across the kitchen is the dining area, followed by the large great room. Sliding glass doors cover the back wall and open to the covered lanai. The owner's suite shares this wing of the house. The bedroom leads into the bathroom with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet. Nestled in the front of the topaz are a bedroom and a full bathroom. A utility room sits beside the bathroom, creating great accessibility to the rest of the home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: TOPAZ
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1671.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 983.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: ICON / Anna Taylor
  • Association Phone: 941-444-4249
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 73 SEAFLOWER PH N1A & N1B PI#51645.2365/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5164523659
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3401 Avenida Madera  B, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$529,000.00 ($150.07 / sqft )

3401 Avenida Madera B Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Turnberry Woods, where this rare five bedroom, 3.5 bath expansive villa offers the kind of ample space and versatility that is highly unusual for West Bradenton. With the golf course as its

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3525 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668675
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gobuty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5104 52nd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$525,000.00 ($181.29 / sqft )

5104 52nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. There is an easy rhythm to life in this Glenn Lakes home. Mornings can start with coffee in the sunroom, afternoons can stretch out on the shaded deck,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692592
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sean Ready
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8206 Fairchild Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$482,874.00 ($204.26 / sqft )

8206 Fairchild Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911230
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 51st Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$495,900.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

5115 51st Lane W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Glenn Lakes the lowest price pool home with over 2200 sq ft in Glenn Lakes. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath with separate office constructed in 1992 with over 2200 sq ft and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689827
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Thrasher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4514 50th Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$525,000.00 ($197.29 / sqft )

4514 50th Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that lives as beautifully as its surroundings. Perfectly positioned in a peaceful, established community near IMG Academy and just minutes from the Gulf beaches, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689545
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Dowling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Wood Owl Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$499,900.00 ($189.50 / sqft )

6416 Wood Owl Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 3 bedroom/2 bath (San Pablo Villa) with additional private office and utility room with inside washer and dryer and oversized 2 car garage. This villa checks all the boxes... So many u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670875
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 88th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$499,900.00 ($198.69 / sqft )

5207 88th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Now under $500k for this lakefront home that is less than 5 miles to the beach turnkey & maintenance free! Spotlessly clean! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667836
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 Gardner Street, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$485,000.00 ($196.68 / sqft )

4731 Gardner Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hallmark is a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering both style and functionality. This home is loaded with premium upgrades, including built in appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457896
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice