2401 Barley Club Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2401 Barley Club Drive Ge
  • Viewed: 222
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 226
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4122 / -81.4069
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne Village
  • Building: Hawthorne Village
  • Elementary School: Aloma Elem
  • Middle School: Arbor Ridge Middle
  • High School: Adams High
  • Provided by: BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Jaime Gamboa
  • 954-478-8555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional investment opportunity in a highly sought after area! This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium includes a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or guest space. Featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout, a spacious open concept living area, and a fully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops and updated bathrooms. The unit also includes a private balcony for added outdoor enjoyment. Located in a desirable, amenity rich community offering two swimming pools, a fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently positioned near top rated schools and minutes away from Orlandos premier theme parks, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're looking for a high demand rental property or a comfortable primary residence, this unit delivers strong rental income potential and long term value. Dont miss the chance to own in one of Central Floridas most attractive and fast growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 995.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Adams High
  • Middle School: Arbor Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Aloma Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: nalys izarra
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HAWTHORNE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 8611/3509UNIT 7 BLDG 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-29-3055-28-070
  • Unit Number: GE
  • Views: 222
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$199,990.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfect for Investors or Future Homeowners! Cash Only Currently leased for $1,700/month until January 2027, this condo provides instant rental income f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Juancarlos Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12031 Villanova Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,900.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

12031 Villanova Drive 110 More Like This

Motivated seller, property unfurnished ready to view. Welcome to this stunning 3 story condominium, nestled in the heart of the charming, gated community of Villanova, within the award winning, master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420828
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12311 Lantana Park Lane 108, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($168.03 / sqft )

12311 Lantana Park Lane 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! PERFECT FLIP OPPORTUNITY IN AN EXCELLENT LOCATION! Welcome to Villanova at Hunters Creek! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo with an attached 1 car garage offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137850
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13839 Fairway Island Drive 1111, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$210,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

13839 Fairway Island Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condominium with a private side entrance. Located in the Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents enjoy views of the stunning Hunter's Creek Golf Course, with its pristine gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361872
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$224,990.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503 More Like This

Welcome to Capri at Hunters Creek! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, located on the first floor, offers a comfortable and accessible layout ideal for both living and investment. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139387
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 114, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($145.60 / sqft )

13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready first floor unit. This is the largest floor plan in the Golfview Community. Private building by the pool so no traffic constantly driving by. Walk 100 feet to the pool and fitness area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374436
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 720, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfview at Hunters Creek blends suburban peace with modern conveniencesmaking it a standout choice for families, professionals, or anyone seeking comfortable living with quick access to shopping, ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335834
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Humberto Alvarado, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Fairway Island Drive 415, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($176.72 / sqft )

14013 Fairway Island Drive 415 More Like This

Actualmente se encuentra alquilado hasta Julio 2026. Beautifully renovated first floor Condo unit with new appliances (refrigerator, oven and dishwasher). Located in a desirable and quiet gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252481
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betzabe Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 523, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very lovely and spacious second floor 3 bedroom/2 baths unit in the desirable gated community of Golfview at Hunters Creek features granite countertops, nice cabinets, stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388825
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14205 Falls Church Drive 2005, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$217,500.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

14205 Falls Church Drive 2005 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a 2 bed condo in Hunters Creek under $220K? This top floor, fully renovated unit at Capri offers modern finishes, stylish upgrades, and acce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377869
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelio Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice