14013 Fairway Island Drive 415, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6252481 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14013 Fairway Island Drive 415
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 559
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3653 / -81.4075
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Audubon Vlshunters Creek Condo
  • Building: Audubon Vlshunters Creek Condominium
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Betzabe Andrade
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Actualmente se encuentra alquilado hasta Julio 2026. Beautifully renovated first floor Condo unit with new appliances (refrigerator, oven and dishwasher). Located in a desirable and quiet gated community in Hunters Creek! This Condo includes 2 Bedrooms with a walk in closet and 2 full Bathrooms. The Community has resort style amenities that includes: Swimming pool, heated spa, racquetball court, tennis court and a business center. This Condo also includes a lakeside view! The community is conveniently located close to Disney, major attractions, pharmacies, supermarkets, restaurants, shops , hospitals and public transportation. Only 15 minutes from the Airport! The HOA just renovated the roof and includes water & facilities maintenance. Perfect for investors or first time home buyers. Priced to sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Finished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1020.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 358.71
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 857-3131
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AUDUBON VILLAS AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8359/4679 UNIDAD 415
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-29-0117-00-415
  • Unit Number: 415
  • View: Garden, Pool, Tennis Court
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$199,990.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfect for Investors or Future Homeowners! Cash Only Currently leased for $1,700/month until January 2027, this condo provides instant rental income f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Juancarlos Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12311 Lantana Park Lane 108, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($168.03 / sqft )

12311 Lantana Park Lane 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! PERFECT FLIP OPPORTUNITY IN AN EXCELLENT LOCATION! Welcome to Villanova at Hunters Creek! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo with an attached 1 car garage offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137850
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12203 Wild Iris Way 108, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$189,900.00 ($240.38 / sqft )

12203 Wild Iris Way 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and cozy first floor apartment located in a gated community. This rare ground level unit offers easy access, no stairs! Features include a private garage, brand new flooring, fresh paint, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357912
  2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nivea Coutinho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14049 Fairway Island Drive 122, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$189,900.00 ($220.56 / sqft )

14049 Fairway Island Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 861 Sq.ft of comfortable living space in the desirable Hunters Creek area! This bright and well maintained unit features an open living and dining layout, a f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141986
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Blanca Hernandez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13839 Fairway Island Drive 1111, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$210,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

13839 Fairway Island Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condominium with a private side entrance. Located in the Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents enjoy views of the stunning Hunter's Creek Golf Course, with its pristine gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361872
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$224,990.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503 More Like This

Welcome to Capri at Hunters Creek! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, located on the first floor, offers a comfortable and accessible layout ideal for both living and investment. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139387
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 114, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($145.60 / sqft )

13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready first floor unit. This is the largest floor plan in the Golfview Community. Private building by the pool so no traffic constantly driving by. Walk 100 feet to the pool and fitness area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374436
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 720, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfview at Hunters Creek blends suburban peace with modern conveniencesmaking it a standout choice for families, professionals, or anyone seeking comfortable living with quick access to shopping, ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335834
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Humberto Alvarado, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 523, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very lovely and spacious second floor 3 bedroom/2 baths unit in the desirable gated community of Golfview at Hunters Creek features granite countertops, nice cabinets, stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388825
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Villanova Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$185,000.00 ($234.18 / sqft )

12020 Villanova Drive 103 Reduced More Like This

New Price! This condo was Freshly Painted in May 2026 and New Granite Kitchen Counter Tops and New Sink were installed Feb 2026. Welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that offers both comfort and co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346440
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda Jarzynka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice