13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5116611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $199,990
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 526
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3632 / -81.4079
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Audubon Vlshunters Crk Condo
  • Building: Audubon Vlshunters Crk Condo
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Juancarlos Caballero
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfect for Investors or Future Homeowners! Cash Only Currently leased for $1,700/month until January 2027, this condo provides instant rental income for investors. The tenant is also open to renewing at a higher rate (no renewal notice given yet), adding potential for increased cash flow. Buyer Benefits: Seller will pay the remaining stucco repair special assessment at closing, so your monthly cost is only $426 total HOA ($367.29 HOA + $59.28 Hunters Creek Master HOA). Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with fresh paint and professionally cleaned carpets. Includes stainless steel appliances and washer & dryer for convenience and value. Why Youll Love It: Located in Hunters Creek, one of Central Floridas top rated school districts, this home offers an unbeatable combination of quality living and investment value. With easy access to major highways (417, Turnpike, and 528), youll enjoy quick commutes to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the airport. Whether youre a savvy investor seeking strong returns or a homebuyer looking for a safe, vibrant community, this property checks every box. This listing includes multiple virtually staged photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1020.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367.29
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan
  • Association Name: Ivette Medeiro
  • Association Phone: 407-857-3131
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: AUDUBON VILLAS AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8359/4679 UNIT 1432
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-29-0117-01-432
  • Unit Number: 1432
  • View: Water
  • Views: 133
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12311 Lantana Park Lane 108, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($168.03 / sqft )

12311 Lantana Park Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! PERFECT FLIP OPPORTUNITY IN AN EXCELLENT LOCATION! Welcome to Villanova at Hunters Creek! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo with an attached 1 car garage offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137850
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12203 Wild Iris Way 108, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$189,900.00 ($240.38 / sqft )

12203 Wild Iris Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and cozy first floor apartment located in a gated community. This rare ground level unit offers easy access, no stairs! Features include a private garage, brand new flooring, fresh paint, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357912
  2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nivea Coutinho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14049 Fairway Island Drive 122, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$189,900.00 ($220.56 / sqft )

14049 Fairway Island Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 861 Sq.ft of comfortable living space in the desirable Hunters Creek area! This bright and well maintained unit features an open living and dining layout, a f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141986
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Blanca Hernandez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14049 Fairway Island Drive 127, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$180,000.00 ($209.06 / sqft )

14049 Fairway Island Drive 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 861 SqFt of comfortable living space in the desirable Hunters Creek area! This bright and well maintained unit features an open living and dining layout, a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141988
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Blanca Hernandez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13839 Fairway Island Drive 1111, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$210,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

13839 Fairway Island Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condominium with a private side entrance. Located in the Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents enjoy views of the stunning Hunter's Creek Golf Course, with its pristine gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361872
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$224,990.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503 More Like This

Welcome to Capri at Hunters Creek! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, located on the first floor, offers a comfortable and accessible layout ideal for both living and investment. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139387
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 114, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($145.60 / sqft )

13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready first floor unit. This is the largest floor plan in the Golfview Community. Private building by the pool so no traffic constantly driving by. Walk 100 feet to the pool and fitness area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374436
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 720, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfview at Hunters Creek blends suburban peace with modern conveniencesmaking it a standout choice for families, professionals, or anyone seeking comfortable living with quick access to shopping, ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335834
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Humberto Alvarado, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Fairway Island Drive 415, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($176.72 / sqft )

14013 Fairway Island Drive 415 More Like This

Actualmente se encuentra alquilado hasta Julio 2026. Beautifully renovated first floor Condo unit with new appliances (refrigerator, oven and dishwasher). Located in a desirable and quiet gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252481
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betzabe Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 523, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very lovely and spacious second floor 3 bedroom/2 baths unit in the desirable gated community of Golfview at Hunters Creek features granite countertops, nice cabinets, stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388825
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice