6108 7th Avenue W 6108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4946 / -82.6225
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Pebble Spgs Cluster 3
  • Building: Pebble Spgs Cluster 3
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Erin Doran-Reid
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Sought after GROUND FLOOR 3 bedroom condo in lovely Pebble Springs. Looks can be so deceiving here. When you drive in, you will see the well maintained entrances and carports. But enter this lovely and light unit and you will see your backyard oasis. Step out of your screened lanai and walk just steps to the gorgeously landscaped pool. Split floorplan, immaculately kept and tastefully furnished. The bonus is a BRAND NEW ROOF which the SELLER is paying for, a new hot water heater in 2024. What more can you ask for?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1224.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6108 PEBBLE SPRINGS CLUSTER III CONDO AMENDED PI#37828.1510/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3782815108
  • Unit Number: 6108
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: GC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7201 29th Ave Dr W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$205,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

7201 29th Ave Dr W 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Village is a vibrant, active 55+ community in West Bradenton. Unit 303 offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been well maintained. This comfortable unit has a spacious layout with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688487
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Counihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,500.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated condo w/ water views! Welcome to landmark at pointe west... Peaceful, quaint, and a great location. Within close proximity to gulf coast beaches and plenty of bang for your buck. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678546
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 54th Street W B8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

3610 54th Street W B8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 1st floor 2B/2B END UNIT in a maintenance free community. NO AGE RESTRICTIONS. 6 miles to gulf beaches! Upgrades include: remodeled bathrooms, LVP flooring, paint, ceiling fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403338
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Pinebrook Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$157,900.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

3780 Pinebrook Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this adorable well maintained ground floor condo located in the desirable Pinebrook Golf Community. Offering 1 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678596
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 74th Street West  2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

2827 74th Street West 2193 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669298
  2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,300.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

1435 57th Street W 1435 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

1421 57th Street W 1421 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672839
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 66th Street Circle W 4152, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,900.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

4152 66th Street Circle W 4152 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage VillageBradentons highly desired 55+ villa community just minutes from Anna Maria Island! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668108
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 64th Street W 2932, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,990.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

2932 64th Street W 2932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story condo located in the desirable Morningside community! This all ages neighborhood offers a convenient and relaxed lifestyle just minutes from GT Bray Park, local

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685223
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice