601 Gulf Drive N 109, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 Gulf Drive N 109
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $469,999
  • Price sqft: $412
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4691 / -82.6989
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Gulf Watch Ph 1
  • Building: Gulf Watch Ph 1
  • Provided by: MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Marianne Norman-Ellis
  • 941-778-6696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located just steps to both the GULF and BAY with beach views from this great 2 BR/2 BT condo. This preferred location (between the Bridges) offers easy access on & off the island and is in close proximity to all the best Anna Maria Island has to offer... Just a short stroll to Historic Bridge Street with great dining, entertainment, shops, and the Historic Bridge Street Pier where the first wooden bridge to AMI was once long ago... This unit offers good, natural lighting and water views from the living room, primary bedroom and lanai perfect for taking in the beach sunsets. Gulf Watch units are elevated & sustained no flood damage from last year's hurricanes. This beach to bay complex allows weekly rentals to offset expenses, a private, heated pool and assigned covered parking for each unit. Unit #109 comes with turn key furnishings, newer hurricane impact rated doors & windows and is ready for you to make your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1122.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5738.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GULF WATCH CONDO ASSOCIATION
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 109 GULF WATCH CONDO PHASE 1 PI#77148.0075/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7714800757
  • Unit Number: 109
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 Flotilla Drive 212, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$549,000.00 ($376.54 / sqft )

6500 Flotilla Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an inviting ground level canal front condo tucked into the highly sought after WestBay Point and Moorings community on beautiful Anna Maria Island. This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691983
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Martha Robel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Flotilla Drive 81, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$450,000.00 ($390.96 / sqft )

6300 Flotilla Drive 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Shell Point, a lovely waterfront community in the heart of Holmes Beach. If extra space is what you need this unit has it with the back lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676409
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Michelle Laade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Bay Drive 102, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$475,000.00 ($390.95 / sqft )

3601 Bay Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Sandy Pointe Condominiums. Discover the charm of this secluded community, perfectly situated in one of the most desirable locations on Anna Maria Island. This private unit, positioned at th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674147
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 176, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$560,000.00 ($491.23 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor two bedroom/two bath unit fully remodeled condo is being sold as turnkey furnished. This unit at Runaway Bay stands out as one of the finest in the community. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674901
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 211, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$545,500.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 211 More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Runaway Bay community puts the island lifestyle within reachless than 100 steps to direct beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678617
  2. Provided by SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 238, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$518,000.00 ($454.39 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Opportunity, opportunity, opportunity! Here is your chance to have your own coastal paradise at Runaway Bay on Anna Maria Island. This beautifully decorated, income producing 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Litke, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Bay Drive 206, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$438,900.00 ($422.02 / sqft )

3607 Bay Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Better than ever and in beautiful condition, this top floor unit is priced below recent similar units for a quick sale. This 2BD/2BA home is ready to live in or rent immediately after purchase. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681634
  2. Provided by BAY VISION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brad Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Bay Drive 211, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,999.00 ($480.77 / sqft )

3607 Bay Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

All the work is done. New flooring, new bathrooms, stainless appliances, updated kitchen, new bathroom vanities, showers have been updated with new tile, flooring. Hurricane windows, new siding new ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Hightower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 275, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$509,500.00 ($471.76 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 275 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1801 Gulf Drive, Unit 275 in beautiful Bradenton Beach, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an incredible coastal lifestyle just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685246
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Matt Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Manatee Avenue 116, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,900.00 ($320.65 / sqft )

600 Manatee Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER VERY MOTIVATED !! West Bay Cove in Holmes Beach! This fully updated condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it an ideal vacation getaway, income producing rental, or full time home in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683381
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Boyd May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice