1801 Gulf Drive N 211, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1801 Gulf Drive N 211
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $545,500
  • Price sqft: $466
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4758 / -82.7008
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Provided by: SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Adrian Johnson
  • 941-777-7171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Runaway Bay community puts the island lifestyle within reachless than 100 steps to direct beach access and the turquoise waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Situated on the second floor, the condo has been thoughtfully remodeled with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a light, coastal inspired design that feels fresh and inviting. Ideal as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or income producing investment, the property offers strong rental potential when youre not enjoying it yourself. Runaway Bay amenities include a heated swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and lush tropical grounds, all just moments from Bradenton Beach restaurants, shops, and entertainment. This is your opportunity to own a turnkey slice of Anna Maria Island paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C&S Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 211 BLDG F RUNAWAY BAY CONDO PI#76933.0975/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7693309754
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6400 Flotilla Drive 15, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$629,000.00 ($456.79 / sqft )

6400 Flotilla Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo on anna maria island, fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath, perfectly situated within 1 mile of the beach. High and dry! Enjoy the breezy glassed in florida room overlooking the pool or close the slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439383
  2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Flotilla Drive 212, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$549,000.00 ($376.54 / sqft )

6500 Flotilla Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an inviting ground level canal front condo tucked into the highly sought after WestBay Point and Moorings community on beautiful Anna Maria Island. This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691983
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Martha Robel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 176, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$560,000.00 ($491.23 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor two bedroom/two bath unit fully remodeled condo is being sold as turnkey furnished. This unit at Runaway Bay stands out as one of the finest in the community. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674901
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 238, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$518,000.00 ($454.39 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Opportunity, opportunity, opportunity! Here is your chance to have your own coastal paradise at Runaway Bay on Anna Maria Island. This beautifully decorated, income producing 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Litke, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Bay Drive 211, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,999.00 ($480.77 / sqft )

3607 Bay Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

All the work is done. New flooring, new bathrooms, stainless appliances, updated kitchen, new bathroom vanities, showers have been updated with new tile, flooring. Hurricane windows, new siding new ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Hightower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 275, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$509,500.00 ($471.76 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 275 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1801 Gulf Drive, Unit 275 in beautiful Bradenton Beach, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an incredible coastal lifestyle just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685246
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Matt Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Manatee Avenue 116, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,900.00 ($320.65 / sqft )

600 Manatee Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER VERY MOTIVATED !! West Bay Cove in Holmes Beach! This fully updated condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it an ideal vacation getaway, income producing rental, or full time home in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683381
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Boyd May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$649,900.00 ($962.82 / sqft )

1325 Gulf Drive N 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and fully reimagined, this ground level 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at the award winning Tortuga Inn Beach Resort offers a sophisticated coastal retreat. Following a comprehensive 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683810
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Joey Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$540,000.00 ($473.68 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 125 More Like This

Welcome to your great escape on Anna Maria Island with the largest saltwater pool on the Island view right out your back lanai. Runaway Bay ground floor unit #125 2 bedroom/2 bathroom comes completely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686575
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Wieland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 173, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$585,000.00 ($513.16 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 173 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully renovated, turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor unit in the sought after Runaway Bay community offers serene lake and fountain views along with partial bay views. Fully updated between 2024 a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689318
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice