1801 Gulf Drive N 238, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $518,000
  • Price sqft: $454
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4758 / -82.7008
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Benjamin Litke, PA
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Opportunity, opportunity, opportunity! Here is your chance to have your own coastal paradise at Runaway Bay on Anna Maria Island. This beautifully decorated, income producing 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom, second floor condo with a new roof is an exceptional investment opportunity in the highly desirable community of Runaway Bay in Bradenton Beach. With it's prime bayside location, the beach & island life includes access to the stunning sugar sands of the Gulf of Mexico, just steps away. Enjoy the community's fishing pier and kayak launch on the bay, perfect for sunrise views, fishing, and water sports. Perfectly positioned near the free Anna Maria Island trolley stop for easy access to Historic Bridge Street, local dining, shops, and the entire island. The Runaway Bay community permits weekly rentals, offering maximum flexibility and proven, strong rental income potential. Units here are highly sought after for short term vacation stays. Unit #238 comes turnkey furnished and updated, with reservations in place for 2026, meaning you can start generating revenue immediately. Your guests will love the incredible amenities that drive high occupancy and repeat bookings including the largest, heated pool on the island: The newly resurfaced, spectacular, large, heated saltwater pool is the focal point of the community. Other amenities include a recently renovated and fully equipped fitness center, resurfaced tennis/pickleball courts, grills throughout the property and more. Don't miss the chance to own a piece of Anna Maria Island with a strong history of rental success! Runaway Bay has done the heavy lifting, leaving you with piece of mind. Come join the community, relax and enjoy all that it is meant to be. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Grier
  • Association Phone: 9417589454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 238 BLDG E RUNAWAY BAY CONDO PI#76933.0810/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7693308103
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 238
  • View: Water
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 Flotilla Drive 212, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$549,000.00 ($376.54 / sqft )

6500 Flotilla Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an inviting ground level canal front condo tucked into the highly sought after WestBay Point and Moorings community on beautiful Anna Maria Island. This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691983
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Martha Robel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Bay Drive 102, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$475,000.00 ($390.95 / sqft )

3601 Bay Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Sandy Pointe Condominiums. Discover the charm of this secluded community, perfectly situated in one of the most desirable locations on Anna Maria Island. This private unit, positioned at th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674147
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 176, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$560,000.00 ($491.23 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor two bedroom/two bath unit fully remodeled condo is being sold as turnkey furnished. This unit at Runaway Bay stands out as one of the finest in the community. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674901
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 211, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$545,500.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 211 More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Runaway Bay community puts the island lifestyle within reachless than 100 steps to direct beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678617
  2. Provided by SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Bay Drive 211, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,999.00 ($480.77 / sqft )

3607 Bay Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

All the work is done. New flooring, new bathrooms, stainless appliances, updated kitchen, new bathroom vanities, showers have been updated with new tile, flooring. Hurricane windows, new siding new ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Hightower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 275, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$509,500.00 ($471.76 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 275 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1801 Gulf Drive, Unit 275 in beautiful Bradenton Beach, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an incredible coastal lifestyle just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685246
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Matt Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Manatee Avenue 116, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,900.00 ($320.65 / sqft )

600 Manatee Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER VERY MOTIVATED !! West Bay Cove in Holmes Beach! This fully updated condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it an ideal vacation getaway, income producing rental, or full time home in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683381
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Boyd May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$540,000.00 ($473.68 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 125 More Like This

Welcome to your great escape on Anna Maria Island with the largest saltwater pool on the Island view right out your back lanai. Runaway Bay ground floor unit #125 2 bedroom/2 bathroom comes completely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686575
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Wieland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 173, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$585,000.00 ($513.16 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 173 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully renovated, turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor unit in the sought after Runaway Bay community offers serene lake and fountain views along with partial bay views. Fully updated between 2024 a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689318
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Gulf Drive 207, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$529,000.00 ($471.06 / sqft )

4307 Gulf Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2bd/2ba coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in the highly desirable cayman cay community on holmes beach. Ideally situated mid island and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691396
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Wasson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice