1165 Morningside Place, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4663200 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1165 Morningside Place
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 3481
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 262
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3279 / -82.5845
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Lido C
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Rian Carver
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Mid Century Modern Beach Escape on Lido Key with Newly Remodeled Bathrooms! Welcome to your perfect coastal getaway! This stunning beach house in Lido Shores on Lido Key, Florida offers the ideal blend of modern comfort and island charm. Whether youre here for a family vacation, a romantic retreat, or a long weekend with friends, this home has everything you need to relax and recharge. Property Highlights: * Prime Location: Steps from Lido Beach and minutes to the shops and dining at St. Armands Circle. * Two Freshly Remodeled Bathrooms: Recently updated with modern fixtures, sleek tile, and spa like finishes for a luxurious feel. * Spacious Living Areas: Open concept design with abundant natural light, coastal dcor, and comfortable furnishings. * Fully Equipped Kitchen: Stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and everything you need to cook at home. * Outdoor Living: Private patio with lounge seating, heated pool, BBQ grill, and lush landscapingperfect for evenings under the stars. * Three Comfortable Bedrooms: Cozy, well appointed rooms with plush bedding to ensure a restful stay. * Extras Youll Love: High speed WiFi, smart TVs, in home laundry, and ample parking. Why Youll Love It Here: Wake up in Paradise, spend your days sunbathing or paddle boarding, and walk to nearby restaurants for fresh seafood and live music. With its unbeatable location and stylish updates, this Lido Key beach house offers the ultimate Florida vacation experience. Call for availability!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 2152.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LIDO SHORES PROPERTY OWNERS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0013070025
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 164
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed coastal residence at 304 Benjamin Franklin Drive, Sarasota, FL 34236, perfectly positioned on the coveted barrier island of Lido

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682965
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Common 606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

301 Quay Common 606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Bayso, ideally located within Sarasota Quay. This beautifully professionally decorated, turnkey sixth floor corner residence offers sweeping views of the cit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690699
  2. Provided by SECURE CAPITAL
  3. Contact Frank Dinardo, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Westway Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$12,000.00 ($4.91 / sqft )

1116 Westway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lido Shores beach cottage steps from residents private gated white sand beaches and crystal blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Lido Shores is renowned for many Sarasota School of Architecture

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684276
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Valarie Wadsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$12,000.00 ($6.00 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1607 More Like This

Imagine waking to breathtaking sunrises and falling asleep to mesmerizing sunsetsa daily experience in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo. Available April 1st, 2026, this fully furnished r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664961
  2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  3. Contact Alison Kanter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Mckinley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,590.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

425 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***VR 25 00127*** The prices listed are PER WEEK rates...7 day Min... Walk to the Beach, 10 min to St Armands Circle! Lido Key Family Home Nestled quietly on the peaceful corner of McKinley Drive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603027
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 4th Street 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

1343 4th Street 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live ahead of the curve. Canvas RADD is a modern condominium collection rooted in design, culture, and forward momentum, set inside Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District. This is where studios r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478280
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Central Avenue K817, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,500.00 ($5.50 / sqft )

100 Central Avenue K817 Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA/DOWNTOWNLuxurious Downtown Sarasota living at its finest. This stunning unit offers two balconies with an enviable view of the sparkling pool deck in one of the citys most sought after buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685511
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Benjamin Franklin Drive 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,500.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

1 Benjamin Franklin Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

GULF FRONT PENTHOUSE | ST. ARMANDS TOWER NORTH. BEACH VIEWS. BEACH ACCESS. $9,500/month (utilities included); or Ask about annual reduced rate pricing. ****Experience elevated coastal living in this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687832
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Blvd Of The Presidents, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$12,000.00 ($6.16 / sqft )

156 Blvd Of The Presidents Virtual Tour More Like This

** Short term rental in beautiful Lido Key, Sarasota. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, pool home is available this 2025 2026 season. Located in St. Armand's Sq., this is right where you want to be! Property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326837
  2. Provided by RC REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Andres Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503sea, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$11,500.00 ($8.23 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503sea More Like This

NEW...SEASONAL RENTAL: Enjoy breathtaking views of the sand and water from this stunningly renovated condo on Lido Beach! It is all about the water here! Top floor living allows for water views from b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4568893
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice