1350 Portofino Drive 107, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4662545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1350 Portofino Drive 107
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 263
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2564 / -82.5354
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Harbor Ii
  • Building: Siesta Harbor Ii
  • Provided by: VUE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Scotty Ledford
  • 941-269-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Siesta harbor... 55+... Beautiful canal & intercoastal water way vistas with boats slowly idilying by and you have beach access. Bring your boat up to 30' because it only costs $1,000 annually to berth your boat at your home! But wait till you see this totally renovated beautiful 1 bedroom 2 full bathroom condo! New, new, new... Everything is new... Ceramic tile flooring, baseboards, interior doors & hardware, impact windows throughout, popcorn removed and new texture ceilings, new electric plugs and switches, new kitchen with floating cabinetry, quartz counters, new appliances, high end and modern lighting fixtures throughout, updated bathrooms also with floating vanities, incandescent lighting mirrors, new shower, new hot water tank, hvac is only 2 years old, etc. You have plenty of storage as the bedroom has 2 closets (one is walk in), linen closet, hall coat closet, pantry closet and just outside your front door is a storage room for your bikes etc.! Amenities include a beautiful pool overlooking the water, shuffleboard, rec center, pier for boat watching and gatherings, tandem boat docks, fitness center free laundry on 2nd, 3rd and 4th floors plus fob access to the beach across the street @ crescent arms. Also you have one designated covered carport parking spot #537 with plenty of guest parking. Outdoor grilling spot. Rental friendly but no pets except authentic guide dogs. Priced below market at $374,900 please consider a pre approval from buddy moore / owner of moore mortgage here in sarasota... Buddy will pay for your appraisal (a $650 value) and get you a great rate!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Siesta Harbor Assoc, Inc.
  • Association Phone: Beth Miller, CAM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 107 TARPON HOUSE SIESTA HARBOR SEC 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106154071
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5641 Midnight Pass Road 904, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$349,000.00 ($416.97 / sqft )

5641 Midnight Pass Road 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Exceptional Value on Siesta Key Rarely available and beautifully updated, this second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence in White Sands Village offers the perfect blend of coa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662852
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jim Gammello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$418,000.00 ($426.53 / sqft )

116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Siesta Key Lifestyle Awaits and the Time to Own is Now. Welcome to one of the most sought after destinations in all of Sarasotajust moments from world famous Siesta Key Beach, consistently recog

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140823
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$399,900.00 ($493.70 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E22 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT IN BAY OAKS on SIESTA KEY ** TURNKEY FURNISHED ** 1 WEEK RENTALS ALLOWED ** The waves crash, the sand is sugar coated and the sunsets are striking on Siesta Key.. There

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684348
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Shirley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$429,000.00 ($360.50 / sqft )

1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated and updated villa with one bedroom and one full bath plus a bonus room and a large glassed in lanai. This property is located in beautiful Polynesian Gardens close to the community p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$349,000.00 ($359.79 / sqft )

9397 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience unparalleled island living at The Pointe, a gated waterfront community at Siesta Keys southernmost tip. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts breathtaking bay and Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678849
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$419,000.00 ($436.46 / sqft )

4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e Virtual Tour More Like This

11th floor Gulf views, Siesta Key Beach right down the road, and a price point that gives you real upside. This the kind of condo/value comination people hope for. The unit has modest finishes as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498225
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Midnight Pass Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$429,000.00 ($456.38 / sqft )

8750 Midnight Pass Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the dream in this great "fully furnished" residence on the south end of Siesta Key. Share amenities with Turtle Bay across the street like tennis, pickleball, and boat slips. Directly on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680093
  2. Provided by HOUSEMAX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Defelice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Portofino Drive 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$419,900.00 ($395.76 / sqft )

1257 Portofino Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! LOWEST PRICE RENOVATED 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is Siesta Harbor! So many upgrades, granite counters, stainless appliances, ceramic tile, impact sliders, turnkey Furnished! Water views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679704
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Judith Guzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road A51, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$350,000.00 ($443.60 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road A51 More Like This

Looking for a vacation home that also produces income? This one is for you! A charming updated GROUND floor condo featuring 2 rentable bedrooms and 1 bathroom making this the LOWEST priced unit in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482718
  2. Provided by TAM BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Midnight Pass Road 48, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$405,000.00 ($850.84 / sqft )

6006 Midnight Pass Road 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own in Casa Mar on Siesta Key with strong value add potential. Studio unit with updated lower kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless sink already in place. Unit is r

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 476 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691484
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Susan Beaver, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice