Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4660453 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Oak Forrest
  • Building: Oak Forrest
  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kyna Smith
  • 941-867-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the tranquil surroundings in this Port Charlotte 2/2 with access to multiple pools, beautiful grounds and just a short drive to everything you could want. This condo is in a very friendly, quiet, 55+ community where you will have endless opportunities to get involved in local activities, meet new friends and enjoy endless sunsets surrounded by the incredible nature landscaping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 899.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Forrest Condo Assoc. / Ben Pelkie
  • Association Phone: 941-625-7061
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402208876042
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21422 Kenyon Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

21422 Kenyon Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath home on a corner lot and large covered 2 space carport and storage shed. Tile floors throughout and enclosed Florida room for extra living area. Conveniently located to the hospital,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011550
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Josephine Vieira
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21043 Bersell Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

21043 Bersell Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental available Now...Experience worry free Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home. Situated on a quiet Port Charlotte street, this residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025010294
  2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
  3. Contact Katrina Allison
  4. (239) 454-9300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Whiting Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3108 Whiting Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy conveniently located 2 bed 1 bath property is ready to be called your next home. This home features laminate flooring throughout, appliances, central air, ceiling fans throughout, newer wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525389
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Leo Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Tradewinds Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

164 Tradewinds Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is under surveillance and the adjacent unit is occupiedplease do not disturb occupants. Drive bys are welcome; however, access to the property and yard is by appointment only and must be acco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687990
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Eifert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22086 Beverly Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,390.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

22086 Beverly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful area of Port Charlotte, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. This property provides a welcoming retreat while still

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147414
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 394 Ferris Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,395.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

394 Ferris Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredibly well priced 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlotte. All tile floors throughout and just recently painted. Fenced back yard and a 1 car garage. Finishing up some work on the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522726
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! Completely renovated inside, this beautifully laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfort and convenience in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oxford House in Charlotte Square. A 55+ community that has it all ! It will be love at first site when you walk through the door. This 2 bed 2 bath ground floor condo with an open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524828
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22153 Olean Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,450.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

22153 Olean Boulevard More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to make this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a carport rental home your own. It's an ideal space to create lasting memories. Large back yard to enjoy the Florida sunshine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519131
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Mentel Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,450.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

220 Mentel Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom waterfront property located in the vibrant community of Port Charlotte, FL. This home boasts an open concept design, freshly painted interiors, and zero

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681331
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice