425 Cerromar Terrace 359, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4659236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 425 Cerromar Terrace 359
  • Viewed: 253
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1919
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 286
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0562 / -82.3617
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  • Building: Farmington Vistas
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Craig McCoy
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Vacant with optional furnishings, 435 Cerromar Terrace, Unit 359 Rarely available 1st floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit featuring the largest floor plan in the building at 1,386 sq. ft. (1,919 total). Extra windows and atrium kitchen window provide abundant natural light and indoor planting, and the updated patio overlooks a serene pond and golf course. Recently renovated top to bottom new furnishings front to back within the last 2 years, Everything needed to just bring your bags. This is 1st floor no stairs easy access move in ready condo includes a carport with attached 10x10 storage unit and is offered mostly furnished or vacant for buyer flexibility. The HOA covers exterior care, including new roofs and fresh paint on all buildings. Located just minutes from Venice beaches, Wellen Park, downtown, shopping, dining, festivals, boating, and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training stadium. Optional golf and social memberships are available for those who want to enjoy the full country club lifestyle. Used for seasonal rental months. buyer needs to accept and fulfill in place leases if leased and benefit if puchased from the revenues of those rentals. presently not rented as oif 1/25/26
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Grill, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1386.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: joe west
  • Association Phone: Peter LaMorte
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 359 BLDG 28 FARMINGTON VISTAS AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443141213
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 359
  • View: Garden, Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 253
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($239.17 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12470 Wellen Golf Street 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($245.72 / sqft )

12470 Wellen Golf Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED + WATER & GOLF VIEWS First floor Veranda condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club featuring a bright, open layout and two screened lanais that make the most of Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686536
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the lifestyle you deserve in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where your GOLF MEMBERSHIP IS INCLUDED and every day feels like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146563
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23085 Banbury Way 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

23085 Banbury Way 103 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Privacy and beauty await you in this truly rarely available just under 1600 square foot wci built maintenance free first floor end unit condominium with private side entry, two bedrooms, 2 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690984
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sandra Rubinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20120 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($123.41 / sqft )

20120 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort, style, and low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained, one owner 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home located in the highly sought after, gated community of Gran Paradiso. Boasti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.33 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147207
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Luisa Schack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10051 Crooked Creek Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

10051 Crooked Creek Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated, Furnished Condo in Sarasota National! MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to this stunning condo with original owners and over $30,000 in thoughtful upgrades. Offering 3 true bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663738
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20201 Ragazza Circle 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

20201 Ragazza Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained Oleander Coach Home in the gated Gran Paradiso community of Wellen Park, where custom woodwork upgrades and thoughtful finishes make this residence truly special. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674689
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17535 Opal Sand Drive 205, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($245.84 / sqft )

17535 Opal Sand Drive 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2nd floor FURNISHED Veranda condo is all about easy living with a striking water and golf course view of the 5th fairway and a full GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Inside, the open floor plan feels bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145296
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 406, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($294.49 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 406 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! Top floor, end unit condo with golf membership included! Experience elevated southwest florida living in this never lived in, top floor, end unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146393
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice