17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM713632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1501
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0128 / -82.326
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  • Contact: Ravenn Gossett
  • 941-303-9575
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This makes the property especially valuable and difficult to replicate within Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. Set within this gated community, residents enjoy a lively, resort inspired lifestyle in one of the nations fastest growing master planned areas. Positioned on the second floor, the home features high vaulted ceilings, two bedrooms, a flexible den that works beautifully as an office or guest room, and a layout designed for comfort and flow. The primary suite is spacious and features custom built closets along with a private bathroom that includes dual sinks and a tiled walk in shower. A separate guest bedroom and full bath provide additional privacy. The main living areas open seamlessly to each other, allowing the living room, dining space, and kitchen to enjoy wide, uninterrupted views of the communitys lush fairway. The kitchen feels airy and modern with its clean cabinetry, quartz island, and open layout ideal for cooking or gathering. Outdoor living is maximized with TWO screened lanais, one at the front and one at the rear, each offering a peaceful place to enjoy the Florida breeze. A one car garage adds convenience for parking, storage, or housing a golf cart. Just a short stroll from the building, residents have access to two satellite pools equipped with plentiful seating, a shaded cabana, and nearby restrooms. The communitys amenities elevate everyday living, featuring an eighteen hole course designed by Gordon Lewis, a pro shop, aqua driving range, bocce courts, a large resort style pool and spa, pickleball and tennis courts, a fitness center with an aerobics studio, a firepit lounge, a full service day spa, and a dedicated dog park. The community Tiki Bar is a popular spot for food, drinks, socializing, and catching the game. A new clubhouse is on the way and will introduce upscale dining and curated social events led by a full time lifestyle director. The location offers quick access to the areas best attractions, including multiple Gulf beaches, the Historic Venice District, and Downtown Wellen with its live music, lakeside boardwalks, restaurants, and shopping. This property is ideal for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or a strong investment rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1366.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2403.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Honna nisbet
  • Association Phone: 941-406-9203
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 87-207, VERANDA III AT WELLEN PARK PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0808021015
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17655 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$325,000.00 ($253.31 / sqft )

17655 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Wellen Golf & Country Club, located within the master planned Wellen Park in Venice. This Birkdale model condo is positioned near the rear entry of Wellen Golf Street, offering added privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144023
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$329,000.00 ($262.57 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained, FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor Birkdale condo, ideally situated within the gated community of W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Faith Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Banbury Way 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$330,000.00 ($132.00 / sqft )

23113 Banbury Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own piece of paradise with this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den residence, where breathtaking water views meet refined elegance. Located within the premier gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685546
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Demino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Celtic Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

1730 Celtic Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Kensington Preserve in the St. Andrews East section of the Plantation Golf and Country Club, this turnkey furnished home features one of the largest condominium floor plans in all of Planta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144120
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$336,000.00 ($298.93 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy peaceful golf course and landscaped views from the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style with unmatched views! Enter into elegance with this beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated ground floor condominium, offering panoramic views of the shimmering lake and lush golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Moonflower Drive 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,990.00 ($162.91 / sqft )

17375 Moonflower Drive 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully designed first floor coach home delivers 1,406 sq. ft. of light filled living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a powder bathroom, blending comfort, style, and easy living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475009
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Court 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Court 105 More Like This

Welcome to Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities. This first floor/first unit Lennar Veranda condo features the popular DiAngelo II floor plan and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23261 Banbury Way 501, VENICE, FL 34293
$340,900.00 ($163.11 / sqft )

23261 Banbury Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained and beautifully styled with coastal dcor, this desirable END UNIT truly lives like a single family home. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a double door den currently used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678615
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13001 Pink Sand Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$342,998.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

13001 Pink Sand Court 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step inside this thoughtfully designed 1,835 square foot townhome, where modern convenience meets inviting style at every turn. Upon entering, youll notice the luminous ceramic til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495296
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice