8228 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4658021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8228 Simpson Falls Court
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 309
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3932 / -82.5068
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Lakeridge Falls Ph 1c
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  • Contact: Loren Hegge
  • 941-792-2111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the serene, gated 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls! This end unit villa perfectly blends comfort, elegance, and low maintenance living, making it ideal for your next chapter. The updated kitchen features upgraded wood cabinets with soft close doors and drawers. Plenty of cabinet space, granite countertops and Italian porcelain floor tile. New refrigerator. Natural gas range. Open concept living, high ceilings, newly installed Bruce engineered hardwood flooring throughout great room and spacious den, creating a bright atmosphere. Since villa is on the end it allows extra windows for extra light. Brand new washer/dryer in dedicated laundry room. New gas water heater (2026). Split bedroom design. Home features spacious primary bedroom with newly installed carpet. Primary bath has new upgraded wood cabinets with soft close doors. Primary bath has dual sinks and walk in shower. Primary bedroom has two closets, one being a large walk in closet. Good size guest bedroom has new carpet, nearby bath with tub/shower combination, with new vanity and tile. Perfect place for working from home since den has solid double doors. Attached two car garage. Spacious enclosed lanai giving pleasant daytime and evening lake views and stunning sunset views. Newly remodeled and updated clubhouse with a heated pool, spa/hot tub, fitness center, community room, bocce ball, card room, yoga, and water aerobics. Active social calendar with many events and outings to choose from. Miles of walking/biking trails, lush landscaping, and pet friendly sidewalks. 24 hour manned guard gate and excellent community management. HOA covers lawn maintenance, landscaping, lakes and sidewalks for stress free living. Convenient location close to shopping, Publix, Walmart, Panera, Detweillers, Starbucks, dining, medical facilities, and the UTC Mall. Short drive to I 75, downtown Sarasota, Bradenton, SRQ airport, Lido Key, Siesta Key, and Anna Maria Island. Home is ready to add your own choice of interior paint colors. Come and enjoy the peaceful, active lifestyle you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1711.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Oded Neeman
  • Association Phone: 941-360-1046
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK 32 LAKERIDGE FALLS PHASE 1C PI#20427.3410/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2042734109
  • View: Water
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6312 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$415,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

6312 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 6312 41st ct e. This home is the best value in the cascades of sarasota! Featuring a *** brand new roof *** this well maintained home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy an active

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665402
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7795 Pine Trace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$364,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

7795 Pine Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Pine Trace community of Palm Airewhere space, style, and value come together in one exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5023 Ithaca Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$379,900.00 ($46.14 / sqft )

5023 Ithaca Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***price improvement*** ** move in ready ** within 10 miles of the local lido beach this quiet neighborhood of university pines deed restricted com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910156
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Jessica Darty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Saint Andrews Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$430,000.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

530 Saint Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this updated 3 bed, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Whitfield Country Club Estateswhere there are no HOA fees and plenty of room to make the home your own.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6912 Country Club Drive N, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$374,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

6912 Country Club Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

New asking price now $374,900!! Beautiful 3br 2 bath villa in the desired community of palm aire fairway bend!!! You can see when you approach this end unit , it is surrounded by lush landscaping t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481532
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5974 San Michelle Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$369,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

5974 San Michelle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, thoughtfully designed as either a true three bedroom home or a two bedroom plus den to suit your lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142540
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Alumni Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$400,000.00 ($168.49 / sqft )

7612 Alumni Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa tucked away in the desirable University Village in West Sarasota. Step inside to an inviting layout of the CASEY mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681135
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Pine Trace Drive 7755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$379,900.00 ($166.19 / sqft )

7755 Pine Trace Drive 7755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished | Turnkey Living in Palm Aire's Pine Trace. Welcome to 7755 Pine Trace Drive a beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,605 square feet of ef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690016
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8457 Cypress Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$379,000.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

8457 Cypress Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Quite Possibly One of the Best Locations in Sarasota! Tucked away in the highly sought after Colonial Oaks neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 1,600 sq. ft. of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JoDawn Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice