5402 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4657291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5402 Chateau Lane
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $136,111
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 318
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4461 / -82.5687
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Chateau Village Coop
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Troy Kannegieter
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare corner lot + designer renovation + no lot rent. Low maintenance fees. Stop scrollingthis is the one buyers wait for in chateau village. Completely reimagined with high end designer finishes, this 2br/1ba stunner sits on one of the largest corner lots in this sought after 55+ communitysomething that almost never hits the market. From the moment you walk in, it feels different. Elevated. Upgraded. Done. Standout features buyers will love: luxury vinyl flooring throughout, spa style bath with japanese soaking tub + separate shower with dual rainfall shower heads. Leathered granite countertops, two tone solid wood cabinetry, fully upgraded gourmet kitchen. Step outside to your own private, pollinator friendly garden oasisperfect for morning coffee or evening wine. Big ticket items = done (huge buyer confidence): hvac (2025), tankless water heater + electrical panel (2024), roof sealed (2024), plus plus lanai windows & hurricane updates (2025). Location? Exactly what buyers wantclose to shopping, dining, medical, airport, and just minutes to the beaches of anna maria island. Snowbird escape. Full time florida dream. Low maintenance, high style living. Homes like thiswith this level of finish and this lotdo not last. Chateau village is an active 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 720.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Patrick
  • Association Phone: 941-755-1995
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 115 CHATEAU VILLAGE, A RESIDENTIAL COOP PI#58670.0580/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5867005809
  • Views: 226
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6622 Nebraska Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$124,900.00 ($116.08 / sqft )

6622 Nebraska Street Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey furnished and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with an open floor plan and the convenience of inside laundry. The layout creates an easy flow between living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679701
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($72.07 / sqft )

5408 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $129,000. Affordable and Furnished Unit. Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Furnished Home with Florida Room! Enjoy the activities in this Active 55+ Community with NO LOT RENT and Low Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Danube Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($82.06 / sqft )

316 Danube Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP SCROLLING CORNER LOT FURNISHED STEPS TO THE POOL NO LOT RENT! This is the one buyers wait forand they dont last. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687856
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 50th Ave Plaza W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,900.00 ($117.34 / sqft )

1012 50th Ave Plaza W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1012 50th Ave Plz West! Excellent opportunity to purchase this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom / 1.5 bathroom home in a community with NO H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479435
  2. Provided by LEVEROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Zach Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Algeria Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$130,000.00 ($82.91 / sqft )

5301 Algeria Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village PRICED ADJUSTED TO $130,000. AFFORDABLE, NO LOT RENT AND LOW MAINTENANCE FEE. 2BR/2BA Furnished Home on Corner Lot in a Welcoming 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and LOW Maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6623 Washington Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$135,000.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

6623 Washington Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6623 Washington St in the sought after Trailer Estates community. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692621
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Cyprus Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$142,900.00 ($88.21 / sqft )

603 Cyprus Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATED PRICE: $142,900. Affordable and Ready for it's New Owner. Enjoy easy Florida living in Chateau Village, a desirable 55+ community with NO lot rent and a low $250 monthly maintenance fee th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676149
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$145,999.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

1610 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Oasis in the Heart of Trailer Estates Discover your dream escape in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home nestled in the highly sought after community of Trailer Estates.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638624
  2. Provided by CITY LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Forester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$148,900.00 ($121.45 / sqft )

1912 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR BUNGALOW in Paradise. Still has a lot of vintage charm, but with many updates to this 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675852
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Kansas Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$149,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

6505 Kansas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this adorable bungalow in Paradise! Two Bedroom, One and a Half Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Newly updated Kitchen cabinets. New luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670016
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice