1012 50th Ave Plaza W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4525 / -82.5728
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Pictown
  • Elementary School: Oneco Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: LEVEROCKS REALTY
  • Contact: Zach Lewis
  • 727-432-6852
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1012 50th Ave Plz West! Excellent opportunity to purchase this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom / 1.5 bathroom home in a community with NO HOA, NO age restrictions, and land ownership no lot rent! This mortgagable manufactured home features a conveniently split floor plan and has newer light fixtures, creating a clean, updated feel throughout. Brand new luxury laminate flooring enhances the bright living space, while the functional kitchen and spacious layout provide everyday comfort. Bedroom 1 offers two closet spaces for ample storage. Bedroom 2 includes a closet/utility area with an attached half bath, adding flexibility and convenience. Ideally located near popular restaurants, beautiful Gulf beaches, and Sarasota International Airport, this home would be perfect as a primary residence, snowbird getaway, or investment opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 552.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 73 PIC-TOWN PI#54505.0000/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5450500003
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2207 69th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$119,000.00 ($103.21 / sqft )

2207 69th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy a prime bay adjacent location in the highly sought after 55+ Trailer Estates Marina Community. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a bright open layout with a living room that runs the length o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685162
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 8th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$120,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

5127 8th Street W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location! This land owned 55+ corner lot home sits directly across from the community pool and peaceful pond, giving you one of the best spots in the neighborhood with a relaxing v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681538
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Toni Westerfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6622 Nebraska Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$124,900.00 ($116.08 / sqft )

6622 Nebraska Street Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey furnished and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with an open floor plan and the convenience of inside laundry. The layout creates an easy flow between living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679701
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($72.07 / sqft )

5408 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $129,000. Affordable and Furnished Unit. Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Furnished Home with Florida Room! Enjoy the activities in this Active 55+ Community with NO LOT RENT and Low Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Danube Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($82.06 / sqft )

316 Danube Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP SCROLLING CORNER LOT FURNISHED STEPS TO THE POOL NO LOT RENT! This is the one buyers wait forand they dont last. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687856
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Algeria Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$130,000.00 ($82.91 / sqft )

5301 Algeria Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village PRICED ADJUSTED TO $130,000. AFFORDABLE, NO LOT RENT AND LOW MAINTENANCE FEE. 2BR/2BA Furnished Home on Corner Lot in a Welcoming 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and LOW Maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6623 Washington Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$135,000.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

6623 Washington Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6623 Washington St in the sought after Trailer Estates community. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692621
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$136,111.00 ($95.18 / sqft )

5402 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare corner lot + designer renovation + no lot rent. Low maintenance fees. Stop scrollingthis is the one buyers wait for in chateau village. Completely reimagined with high end designer finishes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657291
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Cyprus Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$142,900.00 ($88.21 / sqft )

603 Cyprus Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATED PRICE: $142,900. Affordable and Ready for it's New Owner. Enjoy easy Florida living in Chateau Village, a desirable 55+ community with NO lot rent and a low $250 monthly maintenance fee th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676149
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$145,999.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

1610 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Oasis in the Heart of Trailer Estates Discover your dream escape in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home nestled in the highly sought after community of Trailer Estates.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638624
  2. Provided by CITY LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Forester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice