73 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4654297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 73 Whipporwill Court
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2196
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 347
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5377 / -82.4968
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Ph Ii Iii
  • Provided by: LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  • Contact: Joseph Pickett
  • 941-224-7344

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 104.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ridgewood HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 73 PHASE III RIDGEWOOD OAKS LAND CONDO PI#8352.0370/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 835203704
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 158 Osprey Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$269,900.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

158 Osprey Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning! Beautiful land owned 2bd/2ba home located on a very large lot with water views in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Rare 2 car carport which can be converted into a 2 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662755
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$265,000.00 ($124.53 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home! This beautiful 3/2 with carport, screened lanai and an oversized storage bldg for all the extras. As you enter the well appointed living area you will appreciate the appealing furnishi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418860
  2. Provided by RYDER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debra Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($83.30 / sqft )

1306 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS!! NO LOT RENT! This manufactured home in the 55+ community Tidevue Estates is one of the largest in the community, at 1782 sq.ft. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677339
  2. Provided by ABUNDANT FIELDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Summer McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$229,900.00 ($114.95 / sqft )

145 Nightingale Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned with amazing water view! Spacious 2bd/2Ba with a separate office/craft room in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Located on a quiet street with plenty of outdoor living space, oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677876
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$229,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

1 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ravishing ridgewood meadows!!! Positioned on a prominent corner lot within the gated 55+ community of ridgewood meadows, this custom built jacobsen residence delivers a rare blend of space, functional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689707
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Matthew Sharp, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675100
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,000.00 ($71.80 / sqft )

94 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AMAZING! LAND OWNED home on a large corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Looking for a large home, this home features over 1,900 sq. ft. of living space. Outside, this home has a 40

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684379
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Mockingbird Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$244,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

70 Mockingbird Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the tranquil community of Ridgewood Oaks! NO LOT RENT! Nestled amongst this lovely 55+ community is this meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home complete with air conditioned Florida roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468128
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zak Daughtry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Heron Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$249,900.00 ($115.37 / sqft )

117 Heron Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL, LAND OWNED Turn Key Furnished, beautifully remodeled, 2bd/2ba home located in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. This home is on a very large landscaped lot, on a quiet cul de sac,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688889
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$225,000.00 ($102.37 / sqft )

4308 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned active 55+ community offering comfort, style, and flexibility. This well maintained home features dual drivewaysone with a charming open front porch perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691348
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice