4745 Independence Drive 4745, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4652159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4745 Independence Drive 4745
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1539
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 369
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4557 / -82.6584
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  • Building: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Steve Nursey
  • 941-388-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OUTSTANDING VALUE for a direct BAYFRONT condominium, with sweeping panoramic views to the west combined with the enjoyment of nightly sunsets. Multiple upgrades including tile floors, recessed lighting in the kitchen, a farm house sink, quartz counters, a pantry, breakfast bar and a full size washer and dryer. The A/C is 8 months new as is the hot water heater. The guest bedroom has a Murphy bed providing ample room for a home office. This two bedroom, two bath beautifully decorated residence is being offered TURNKEY FURNISHED. The roof on the "D" building is 2 years old. Mount Vernon has incredible amenities such as a clubhouse with a library, meeting rooms for any occasion, a ballroom, a billiards room, pool, tennis, pickleball, fitness room, shuffleboard, bocce, kayak launching area, boat dockage and more. Restaurants are close by, and Coquina Beach on Anna Maria Island is only four miles away. This is a 55+ community. Life does not get any better than this at any price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robby Angel
  • Association Phone: 941-792-0595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4745 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE, MOUNT VERNON 3 CONDO PI#76558.1360/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7655813603
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 4745
  • View: Water
  • Views: 246
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$375,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional three bedroom, two bath villa in Wild Oak Bay. With 2,231 square feet under air and 2,714 square feet in total, this residence pairs timeless eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684459
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Pinehurst Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($173.03 / sqft )

107 Pinehurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Remodeled Modern Oasis with Serene Pond Views Step into this bright, modern, and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit, beautifully remodeled for contemporary comfort. The open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438218
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Trixi Huish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 Independence Drive 4704, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

4704 Independence Drive 4704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after Mount Vernon community with open, million dollar bay views and gorgeous sunsets! Amazing price for this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2bath gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$375,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

121 Tidy Island Boulevard More Like This

The owner of this fabulous private island condo is offering a $30,000 credit, allowing the new owner the flexibility to redesign or enhance the existing glass enclosed lanai to your taste. This gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679938
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$360,000.00 ($327.87 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor & Lifestyle Opportunity | Ground Floor Pool View at The Academy Resort Lodge, IMG Academy Discover a rare opportunity to own a ground floor, pool view condominium at The Academy Resort Lod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682077
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Candy Genot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4857 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$350,000.00 ($216.72 / sqft )

4857 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Interior photos are here! A rare and exciting opportunity awaits in this vibrant bay and canal front community where coastal surroundings meet the ease and elegance of essentially new construction. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690616
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Carson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$340,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is an extremely nice spacious second floor three bedroom two bath turnkey furnished condo located in the 55+ community of Timber Creek. The condo has been updated with porcelain tile floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682034
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Lakeside Drive 597, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$324,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

597 Lakeside Drive 597 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful lower level condo, end unit, giving you, the new owner more privacy. Comes with covered "deeded" parking. Completely updated with new kitchen shacker cabinets, granite counter tops and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684388
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Dial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 26c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$314,900.00 ($175.43 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 26c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo in the desirable Vizcaya community with serene lake views! This move in ready unit features a 2021 A/C, new hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors, and brand new ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687987
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Potomac Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$300,000.00 ($175.34 / sqft )

4726 Potomac Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled within a vibrant, nearly 90 acre bayfront community, this delightful turnkey furnished two bedroom, two bathroom concrete block villa with storm shutters offers the perfect blend of comfort, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688661
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Carson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice