89 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4651813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 89 Whipporwill Court
  • Viewed: 306
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 363
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5366 / -82.4986
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Phase Ii Iii
  • Elementary School: Blackburn Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Myrna Ryan
  • 941-756-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SPACIOUS HOME IN LAND OWNED, ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! Start enjoying your Florida life in this two bedroom, two bath home with water view. This home is truly a blank slate that you can personalize and make your own. When you enter, there is a proper mudroom with storage and a pantry closet. The galley kitchen features pull out shelving. The kitchen leads to the dining room where lighted built ins provide even more room to display your treasures. The ample living room has sliding doors that open to the rear lanai. The lanai has an attached deck and overlooks a serene pond. Enjoy bird watching to your heart's content! Split bedroom floor plan gives privacy to the bedrooms. Both bedrooms have en suite bathrooms and enjoy water views. Laundry is conveniently located in the primary bathroom. Custom, stained glass windows are displayed throughout the home. Skylights in several rooms. There is a large shed off the breezeway that makes a perfect workshop. Attached one car garage and space for golf cart parking. The golf cart is also included. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE. Quarterly fees of $747 includes 24 hour guarded gate, cable, internet, trash & grounds maintenance. The PET FRIENDLY community of Ridgewood Oaks features a heated pool & spa, pickleball & tennis courts, shuffleboard, clubhouse, outdoor exercise equipment, and many activities and opportunities to make friends. This home may also be leased with no waiting period making it a possible investment property. Close to I 75, outlet mall, library, dining, retail, and worship. SO MUCH TO OFFER!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1378.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Blackburn Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 104.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephanie Payne & Paul Lawrence
  • Association Phone: 813-591-9859
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 89 PHASE III RIDGEWOOD OAKS LAND CONDO PI#8352.0450/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 835204504
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 306
  • Zoning Code: RSMH-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 158 Osprey Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$269,900.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

158 Osprey Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning! Beautiful land owned 2bd/2ba home located on a very large lot with water views in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Rare 2 car carport which can be converted into a 2 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662755
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$265,000.00 ($124.53 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home! This beautiful 3/2 with carport, screened lanai and an oversized storage bldg for all the extras. As you enter the well appointed living area you will appreciate the appealing furnishi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418860
  2. Provided by RYDER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debra Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($83.30 / sqft )

1306 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS!! NO LOT RENT! This manufactured home in the 55+ community Tidevue Estates is one of the largest in the community, at 1782 sq.ft. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677339
  2. Provided by ABUNDANT FIELDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Summer McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$229,900.00 ($114.95 / sqft )

145 Nightingale Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned with amazing water view! Spacious 2bd/2Ba with a separate office/craft room in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Located on a quiet street with plenty of outdoor living space, oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677876
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$229,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

1 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ravishing ridgewood meadows!!! Positioned on a prominent corner lot within the gated 55+ community of ridgewood meadows, this custom built jacobsen residence delivers a rare blend of space, functional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689707
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Matthew Sharp, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675100
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,000.00 ($71.80 / sqft )

94 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

AMAZING! LAND OWNED home on a large corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Looking for a large home, this home features over 1,900 sq. ft. of living space. Outside, this home has a 40

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684379
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Mockingbird Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$244,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

70 Mockingbird Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the tranquil community of Ridgewood Oaks! NO LOT RENT! Nestled amongst this lovely 55+ community is this meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home complete with air conditioned Florida roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468128
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zak Daughtry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Heron Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$249,900.00 ($115.37 / sqft )

117 Heron Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL, LAND OWNED Turn Key Furnished, beautifully remodeled, 2bd/2ba home located in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. This home is on a very large landscaped lot, on a quiet cul de sac,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688889
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$225,000.00 ($102.37 / sqft )

4308 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned active 55+ community offering comfort, style, and flexibility. This well maintained home features dual drivewaysone with a charming open front porch perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691348
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice